Home Sports Tennis

Tennis

Schedule for Friday, May 14

Baseball Creswell at La Pine (double header), 2 and 4 pm Riverside at Sherman/Arlington/Condon (double header), 2 and 4 pm Stanfield/Echo at Umatilla, 1 pm Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii/Ukiah (double header), 3 and 4:40 pm Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Irrigon, 3 pm Dufur/South Wasco County at Heppner/Ione,...

Schedule for Thursday, May 13

Boys Tennis Weston-McEwen at Riverside/Irrigon, 3 pm Girls Tennis Weston-McEwen at Riverside/Irrigon, 3 pm WIAA Girls Bowling Hermiston at Pasco, 3:30 pm WIAA Girls Swimming Hermiston at Walla Walla, 4:30 pm WIAA Boys Swimming Hermiston at Walla Walla, 4:30 pm WIAA Girls Wrestling Hermiston at Chiawana, 5 pm WIAA Boys Wrestling Hermiston...

Schedule for Tuesday, May 11

Softball Echo/Stanfield at Heppner/Ione, 4 pm Creswell at La Pine, 4:30 pm Nyssa at Burns, 5 pm Riverside at Umatilla, 4 pm Enterprise/Wallowa/Joseph at Union/Cove (double header), 4 and 6 pm La Grande at Ontario (double header), 3 and 5 pm Baker/Powder Valley JV at Vale,...

Nyssa tennis sweeps singles in defeat of Vale

VALE – Earlier this season, the Nyssa tennis team used a sweep of the single’s matches to defeat Vale on the home court of the Bulldogs. On Friday, May 7, the courts were different, but results the same. Nyssa downed...

Schedule for Monday, May 10

Boys Tennis Four Rivers at Nyssa, 4 pm La Grande at Ontario, 3 pm Ione/Heppner at Weston-McEwen, 3 pm Girls Tennis Vale at Baker/Powder Valley, TBA Four Rivers at Nyssa, 4 pm Ione/Heppner at Weston-McEwen, 3 pm Baseball Heppner/Ione at Grant Union/Prairie City (double header), 2 and 4...

Schedule for Saturday, May 8

Softball Baker/Powder Valley at La Grande (double header), 11 am and 1 pm McLoughlin at Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa (double header), 12 and 2 pm Burns at Ontario (double header), 11 am and 2 pm Heppner/Ione at Riverside (double header), 11 am and 2 pm Umatilla at...

Results for Wednesday, May 5

Softball Sisters 21, La Pine 7 Grant Union/Prairie City 2, Union/Cove 0 (game one), Grant Union/Prairie City 3, Union/Cove 1 (game two) WIAA Girls Tennis Hermiston 6, Kennewick 1 WIAA Boys Tennis Hermiston 5, Kennewick 2

Schedule for Friday, May 7

WIAA Boys Tennis Hermiston at Kamiakan, 2 pm WIAA Baseball Hermiston at Hanford, 5 pm Track and Field Crane, Joseph, Powder Valley at Grant Union Invitational, 11 am Baker, Cove, Elgin, Imbler, Pine Eagle, Union, Ontario at la Grande Invite, 2:30 pm Baseball Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii/Ukiah at Union/Cove...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer