Home 1A-8 High Desert Dayville Tigers

Dayville Tigers

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

Results for Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Boys Soccer La Grande 3, Baker/Powder Valley 3 Girls Soccer La Pine 1, Central Linn 1 Volleyball Adrian 3, Prairie City/Burnt River 0 (25-22, 25-21, 29-27)Dayville/Monument versus Adrian – result not availablePrairie City/Burnt River 3, Dayville/Monument 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-13)

Schedule for Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Cross Country La Pine hosts La Pine Invitational, 3 pm Boys Soccer La Grande at Baker/Powder Valley 4A Greater Oregon League, 5 pm (Bulldogs are winless in league play) WIAA-Hermiston Cross Country Hermiston at Kamiakin, 3 pm Girls Soccer La Pine at Central Linn 3A/2A/1A Special District...

Results for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football South Umpqua 42, Burns 12Crane 70, Wallowa 0Joseph 44, Huntington 8 Girls Soccer La Pine 3, Cascade Christian 1 Volleyball Griswold 3, Pine Eagle 1Nixyaawii 3, Pine Eagle 0Crane 3, Wallowa 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)Dayville/Monument at Ukiah – no results availableCondon 3, Ione/Arlington...

Results for Friday, October 8, 2021

Football Weston-McEwen 41, Irrigon 8          Grant Union 26, Stanfield 21Gaston 20, Umatilla 12Siuslaw 34, La Pine 26Vale 34, Baker 13La Grande 55, Nyssa/Harper 16Ontario 52, McLoughlin 0Powder Valley 51, Union 14Adrian 56, Cove 6Imbler 30, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 16Sherman/Condon at Ione/Arlington – results...

Schedule for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football Burns versus South Umpqua at Caldera Nonleague, 3 pm (Hilanders take on the 5-0, top ranked 3A team in the state)Wallowa at Crane 1A Special District 2, 1 pm (The Mustangs are currently ranked 4th in the state)Huntington at...

Schedule for Friday, October 8, 2021

Football Weston-McEwen at Irrigon 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Irrigon looking to break two-game skid)    Stanfield at Grant Union 2A Special District 5, 3 pm (Grant Union needs a win to stay with Heppner in the league standings)Umatilla at Gaston...

Results for Saturday, October 2

Football Santiam Christian at McLoughlin - canceled Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 0 (25-22, 25-5, 25-18)Imbler 3, Griswold 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-5)Cove 3, Pine Eagle 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-9)Crane 3, Dayville/Monument 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16)Jordan Valley at Harper – results not availableGrant Union...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer