Football

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ida B. Wells 7-0 8-2 398 304 8
    Roosevelt 6-1 7-3 273 182 15
    Lincoln 4-3 4-6 174 229 27
    Grant 4-3 5-5 218 217 23
    Franklin 3-4 5-5 379 337 30
    Jefferson, Portland 3-4 3-7 222 301 31
    McDaniel 1-6 2-7 121 253 38
    Cleveland 0-7 2-7 103 298 39

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 5-0 6-5 308 270 10
    Mountainside 4-1 7-4 315 191 20
    Sunset 3-2 9-4 453 232 21
    Westview 2-3 2-7 125 263 33
    Beaverton 1-4 2-7 128 327 40
    Aloha 0-5 0-9 7 394 44

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sherwood 5-0 11-1 508 78 3
    Liberty 4-1 7-4 333 291 17
    Newberg 3-2 7-4 336 287 19
    Glencoe 2-3 3-7 174 263 25
    McMinnville 1-4 4-6 247 315 29
    Century 0-5 1-8 157 318 37

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Central Catholic 7-0 13-0 636 115 4
    Nelson 6-1 8-3 345 186 9
    Clackamas 4-3 7-5 276 261 22
    Barlow 4-3 6-6 303 317 24
    Sandy 4-3 4-6 243 245 28
    Reynolds 2-5 3-6 144 259 35
    Gresham 1-6 1-8 143 273 41
    David Douglas 0-7 1-8 51 458 43

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 5-0 11-1 521 131 1
    Tualatin 4-1 11-2 400 241 2
    Lakeridge 3-2 8-3 255 208 5
    Lake Oswego 2-3 6-4 237 212 6
    Oregon City 1-4 5-5 237 222 14
    Tigard 0-5 5-6 171 245 11

    6A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Salem 7-0 9-1 456 151 7
    Sheldon 6-1 6-4 286 167 12
    North Medford 6-1 7-3 266 149 13
    West Salem 5-2 5-5 309 261 16
    South Medford 4-3 9-4 359 216 18
    North Salem 3-4 6-5 294 283 26
    Sprague 2-5 2-7 245 360 34
    Roseburg 1-6 2-7 141 320 36
    Grants Pass 1-6 2-8 117 302 32
    McNary 0-7 0-9 86 403 42
  • 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Silverton 9-0 11-1 515 190 2
    West Albany 7-2 8-3 384 242 7
    Dallas 6-3 6-4 320 212 9
    McKay 6-3 6-4 270 256 11
    Lebanon 5-4 6-5 296 261 13
    South Albany 5-4 5-4 226 174 14
    Corvallis 2-7 2-7 171 297 25
    Central 2-7 2-7 131 333 24
    Crescent Valley 2-7 2-7 213 350 26
    Woodburn 1-8 1-8 80 321 28

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Mountain View 5-0 12-1 510 123 3
    Summit 4-1 7-5 296 254 5
    Caldera 3-2 6-4 178 154 10
    Bend 2-3 4-5 148 183 17
    Redmond 1-4 4-5 123 147 16
    Ridgeview 0-5 1-8 152 308 27

    5A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 3-0 12-1 566 194 1
    Canby 3-0 6-4 278 159 12
    Hillsboro 2-1 7-3 335 207 6
    Hood River Valley 2-1 4-6 176 273 19
    Forest Grove (6A) 2-2 4-5 220 348 20
    Centennial 1-3 1-8 169 359 30
    Southridge (6A) 0-3 2-7 118 356 23
    Putnam 0-3 0-8 22 272 32

    5A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Thurston 7-0 8-3 444 251 8
    Springfield 6-1 8-2 329 149 4
    Eagle Point 5-2 5-5 301 310 15
    Crater 4-3 4-6 246 360 18
    Churchill 3-4 3-6 238 217 21
    North Eugene 2-5 3-6 216 369 22
    South Eugene (6A) 1-6 2-7 156 293 29
    Willamette (6A) 0-7 0-9 115 381 31
  • 4A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Tillamook 4-1 7-3 403 233 5
    Scappoose 4-1 10-2 432 221 4
    Seaside 4-1 8-4 325 256 3
    St. Helens 2-3 5-4 219 206 15
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-4 3-6 220 282 23
    Astoria 0-5 1-8 103 308 26

    4A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    La Salle Prep (5A) 5-0 8-2 272 75 6
    Estacada 3-2 4-6 171 223 16
    Gladstone / Riverdale 2-3 3-7 76 250 24
    The Dalles 2-3 4-5 114 185 21
    Molalla 2-3 5-4 154 104 22
    Parkrose (5A) 1-4 2-7 172 224 29

    4A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Marist Catholic 6-0 11-2 477 240 2
    Junction City 5-1 8-3 319 182 8
    Cascade 4-2 7-4 366 192 12
    Philomath 3-3 5-4 238 193 18
    Stayton 2-4 4-5 158 216 20
    Cottage Grove 1-5 1-8 124 373 28
    Sweet Home 0-6 0-9 53 323 32

    4A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Henley 6-0 13-0 566 187 1
    Marshfield 4-2 6-5 217 261 11
    Mazama 4-2 7-4 405 293 7
    Ashland (5A) 3-3 6-4 309 233 14
    North Bend 3-3 7-3 263 265 13
    Hidden Valley 1-5 2-7 174 269 25
    Klamath Union 0-6 1-8 88 286 30

    4A-SD5 Special District 5

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Baker 5-0 5-5 327 281 9
    Pendleton / Nixyaawii 4-1 7-3 277 182 10
    Crook County 3-2 4-6 204 229 19
    Ontario 2-3 6-3 329 187 17
    La Grande 1-4 2-7 111 191 27
    Madras 0-5 1-8 95 364 31
  • 3A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Banks 6-0 12-1 474 127 1
    Kennedy (2A) 5-1 8-2 332 90 4
    Yamhill-Carlton 4-2 7-4 331 253 11
    Warrenton 3-3 5-5 161 191 15
    North Marion (4A) 2-4 2-7 190 323 25
    Valley Catholic 1-5 3-6 126 226 24
    Rainier 0-6 1-8 119 303 31

    3A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Dayton 7-0 11-1 486 246 3
    Santiam Christian 6-1 7-4 224 176 10
    Scio 5-2 7-3 356 189 13
    Salem Academy (2A) 4-3 5-4 226 214 16
    Taft 3-4 4-5 244 208 23
    Amity 2-5 2-7 168 241 28
    Newport (4A) 1-6 1-8 44 331 32
    Jefferson 0-7 0-8 38 311 36

    3A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Cascade Christian 9-0 13-0 573 125 2
    Lakeview 8-1 9-2 335 108 5
    North Valley 7-2 8-3 340 198 8
    South Umpqua 6-3 8-4 366 215 12
    Coquille 5-4 5-4 246 193 17
    St. Mary's, Medford 4-5 4-5 126 319 18
    Sutherlin 3-6 3-6 171 299 21
    Douglas 2-7 2-7 167 302 26
    Brookings-Harbor 1-8 1-8 85 350 30
    Phoenix (4A) 0-9 0-9 97 338 35

    3A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Vale 4-0 9-1 383 70 7
    Burns 3-1 4-5 241 168 19
    Nyssa 2-2 2-7 192 348 33
    Umatilla 1-3 1-8 144 347 34
    McLoughlin 0-4 0-7 34 368 37

    3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sisters 6-0 8-2 300 154 6
    Elmira 5-1 7-3 345 227 9
    Siuslaw 4-2 5-5 299 253 14
    Pleasant Hill 2-4 4-5 200 251 20
    Creswell 2-4 3-6 113 209 22
    La Pine 2-4 2-7 123 340 27
    Harrisburg 0-6 2-7 162 218 29
  • 2A-2 Tri-River Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Regis 6-0 11-1 555 190 4
    Gervais 5-1 9-2 475 222 7
    Blanchet Catholic 4-2 6-4 234 232 11
    Willamina 3-3 6-3 364 214 14
    Culver 2-4 3-6 362 334 20
    Colton 1-5 2-7 189 382 22
    Santiam 0-6 0-8 124 343 30
    Chemawa - - - - -

    2A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Gaston 7-0 7-3 378 209 12
    Clatskanie 6-1 6-4 306 287 16
    Knappa 5-2 5-4 254 170 18
    Nestucca 4-3 4-5 206 185 24
    Corbett (3A) 2-5 2-7 108 278 32
    Neah-Kah-Nie (3A) 2-5 2-7 170 299 33
    Vernonia / Jewell 2-5 2-7 71 320 34
    Sheridan (3A) 0-7 0-9 61 357 35

    2A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lowell 5-0 12-1 695 241 3
    Toledo 4-1 6-3 297 174 9
    Central Linn 3-2 6-3 306 252 15
    Monroe 2-3 4-4 271 317 19
    Waldport 1-4 2-5 133 246 28
    Oakridge 0-5 0-9 73 447 27

    2A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Oakland 7-0 10-2 442 152 2
    Gold Beach 6-1 8-3 378 234 6
    Illinois Valley 5-2 7-4 336 303 8
    Bandon / Pacific 4-3 6-4 280 142 10
    North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) 2-5 4-5 320 369 17
    Glide (3A) 2-5 3-5 160 230 21
    Reedsport 2-5 3-6 124 291 25
    Rogue River (3A) 0-7 1-8 132 395 31

    2A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Weston-McEwen / Griswold 5-0 11-1 456 243 1
    Heppner 4-1 8-3 372 166 5
    Stanfield 3-2 4-5 220 322 13
    Irrigon 2-3 4-5 310 324 23
    Riverside / Ione (3A) 1-4 3-6 202 348 26
    Grant Union 0-5 2-7 174 352 29
  • 1A[8]-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lost River (1A) 5-0 11-0 506 188 1
    Myrtle Point (1A) 4-1 8-2 526 276 3
    Bonanza (1A) 2-3 4-6 293 361 9
    Camas Valley (1A) 2-3 4-4 326 270 11
    Crosspoint Christian (1A) 2-3 3-5 256 398 12
    Chiloquin (1A) 0-5 0-8 81 526 18

    1A[8]-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crane (1A) 6-0 10-1 485 182 2
    Imbler (1A) 5-1 8-2 432 182 4
    Adrian (1A) 4-2 7-4 540 396 6
    Cove (1A) 3-3 5-5 326 306 10
    Elgin (1A) 1-5 3-5 238 296 14
    Union (1A) 1-5 2-6 244 310 13
    Powder Valley (1A) 1-5 1-8 196 451 15

    1A[8]-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    St. Paul (1A) 6-0 10-2 576 140 5
    Enterprise (2A) 5-1 7-3 402 292 7
    Perrydale (1A) 4-2 8-3 520 343 8
    Dufur (1A) 2-4 2-7 194 335 16
    Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Glenwood (1A) 2-4 2-7 174 397 17
    Sherman / Condon (1A) 2-4 2-7 152 347 19
    Pilot Rock / Ukiah (1A) 0-6 2-7 128 384 20
  • 1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Joseph (1A) 5-0 9-2 439 164 4
    South Wasco County (1A) 4-0 7-3 433 296 6
    Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) 3-1 7-2 366 145 1
    Harper Charter (1A) 4-1 6-3 299 144 10
    Echo (1A) 2-2 9-3 487 319 9
    Wallowa (1A) 3-2 3-5 229 234 19
    Pine Eagle (1A) 2-3 2-5 108 299 22
    Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) 1-3 3-5 268 306 14
    Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (1A) 1-4 3-4 168 241 17
    Jordan Valley (1A) 1-4 1-6 70 250 26
    Huntington (1A) 0-6 0-7 89 371 27

    1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Eddyville Charter (1A) 6-1 8-2 361 128 5
    Alsea (1A) 6-1 8-3 386 225 7
    Triangle Lake (1A) 5-2 6-3 350 217 11
    Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) 5-2 6-3 378 201 12
    McKenzie (1A) 2-5 2-6 82 192 20
    Crow / City First Christian Acad. (1A) 2-5 2-7 125 345 18
    Siletz Valley (1A) 1-6 1-6 66 284 23
    C.S. Lewis Academy (1A) 1-6 1-8 161 424 24
    Mapleton (1A) - - - - -

    1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Powers (1A) 7-0 8-1 365 115 2
    Elkton (1A) 6-1 8-2 370 195 3
    North Lake (1A) 5-2 6-3 314 234 8
    Days Creek (1A) 3-4 4-4 184 220 13
    Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) 3-4 3-4 105 194 15
    Riddle (1A) 3-4 3-5 233 246 16
    Glendale (1A) 1-6 1-8 62 291 21
    Gilchrist (1A) 0-7 1-8 87 306 25