Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions


Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 – Kirsti Cason

Photo Gallery: State Wrestling – Ed Peterson

Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2 – Kirsti Cason

Girls-115                          Sydney Keller                       Baker/Powder Valley

Girls-140                          Tyler Richardson                           Vale

4A-285                             Gabe Shukle                                 La Grande

4A-195                             Christopher Woodoworth              La Grande

4A-182                             MaHonri Rushton                         Baker/Powder Valley

4A-170                             Parker Robinson                            La Grande

4A-126                             Braden Carson                              La Grande

3A-220                             Bryan Flores                                  Nyssa

3A-182                             Adam Simpson                              Nyssa

3A-160                             Wyatt Epling                                 Burns

3A-152                             Elijah Cleaver                                Nyssa

3A-145                             Cody King                                      Burns

3A-132                             Justin Winn                                   Burns

3A-106                             Oliver Barnes                                 Burns

2A/1A-285                       Drew Lusco                                    Grant Union

2A/1A-182                       Seth Butler                                    Pine Eagle

2A/1A-152                       Justin Hodge                                  Grant Union

2A/1A-113                       Garrett Burns                                Imbler

Other placers

2A/1A-113                       Coy Butner – 2nd                          Pine Eagle

2A/1A-113                       Brody Piercy – 3rd                        Culver

2A/1A-120                       Chase Butner – 3rd                       Pine Eagle

2A/1A-126                       Cutter Tanaka – 4th                      Pine Eagle

2A/1A-138                       Trace Evans – 2nd                         Enterprise

2A/1A-138                       Anthony Hood – 3rd                     Culver

2A/1A-145                       Zeb Ramsden – 2nd                      Joseph/Wallowa

2A/1A-145                       Wyatt Patzkey – 3rd                     Lakeview

2A/1A-145                       Carter Blackburn – 4th                 Union/Cove

2A/1A-160                       Jace Coe – 2nd                              Heppner/Ione

2A/1A-160                       Isaiah Toomey – 3rd                     Culver

2A/1A-160                       Dylan Julian – 4th                         Lakeview

2A/1A-182                       Russell Hodge – 3rd                      Grant Union

2A/1A-195                       Jerett Doman – 2nd                      Crane

2A/1A-220                       Jonah Staigle – 2nd                      Joseph/Wallowa

3A-106                             Carmelo Farfaglia – 2nd               La Pine

3A-120                             Dylan Mann – 2nd                        La Pine

3A-120                             Fernando Ortega – 4th                Riverside

3A-126                             Nathan Kimball – 3rd                   Vale

3A-132                             Raul Ruiz – 2nd                             Nyssa

3A-128                             Hunter Kemper – 3rd                   Burns

3A-160                            William Johnson – 3rd                 Burns

3A-160                             Dylan Hankey – 4th                      La Pine

3A-195                             Michael Winn – 2nd                     Burns

3A-220                             Daniel Underwood – 3rd              La Pine

3A-285                             Marlin Miles – 3rd                        Nyssa

4A-106                             Brysen Penaloza – 3rd                  La Grande

4A-113                             Joshua Collins – 2nd                     La Grande

4A-120                             Gavin Stone – 3rd                         Baker/Powder Valley

4A-120                             Dominick Caratello – 5th              La Grande

4A-126                             Johnny Niehaus – 3rd                   Baker/Powder Valley

4A-126                             Kyle Wulf – 5th                             Ontario

4A-132                             Cole Isaacson – 3rd                      La Grande

4A-132                             Ruben Hernandez – 6th               Ontario

4A-138                             Jesse Jones – 2nd                         McLoughlin/ Weston-McEwen

4A-138                             Alex Kehr – 4th                             La Grande

4A-145                             Jake Eskew – 3rd                          Baker/Powder Valley

4A-145                             Wyatt Livingston – 6th                 La Grande

4A-152                             Jaden Schnepp  – 6th                    Ontario

4A-160                             Gauge Bloomer – 5th                   Baker/Powder Valley

4A-170                             Reese White – 3rd                        Madras

4A-182                             Nathan Reed – 2nd                       La Grande

4A-195                             Kody Zemke – 5th                         Madras

4A-220                             Spencer Gerst – 2nd                     La Grande

5A-106                             Tucker Bonner – 2nd                    Crook County

5A-106                             Mitch Warren – 6th                      Crook County

5A-113                             Kagen Lawrence – 2nd                 Redmond

5A-113                             Cash Wells – 3rd                           Crook County

5A-120                             Steven Ware – 3rd                        Crook County

5A-126                             Jack Lieuallen – 5th                      Pendleton

5A-126                             Jace England – 6th                        Crook County

5A-132                             Zachary Mauras – 2nd                  Crook County

5A-138                             Chad Muenzer – 6th                     Hood River Valley

5A-145                             Dylan Lee – 4th                             Redmond

5A-152                             Benjamin Sather – 2nd                 Crook County

5A-160                             Gavin McLean – 3rd                     Crook County

5A-160                             Ethyne Reid – 5th                         Ridgeview

5A-170                             Dusty Dodge – 5th                        The Dalles

5A-182                             Kyle Knudtson – 2nd                    Crook County

5A-182                             Isaac Urbina – 4th                        Pendleton

5A-195                             Logan Shenk – 6th                        Ridgeview

5A-220                             Cole Jackson – 3rd                        Ridgeview

5A-285                             Jax Cumming – 4th                       Redmond

Girls-100                          Olivia Flack – 2nd                          La Pine

Girls-100                          Delia Gulzow – 4th                       La Grande

Girls-120                          Vanessa Ruiz – 4th                       Nyssa

Girls-145                          Lauraine Smith – 4th                    Hood River Valley

Girls-155                          Noell Acosta – 3rd                        Nyssa

Girls-170                          Bailey Dennis – 2nd                      Madras

Girls-190                          Abigail Osei – 2nd                         Ontario

Comments