Spray Sports Specific News
Football - Volleyball - Basketball - Track

SprayEagles

1A-6 Big Sky League News

Team pages with schedules, scores, and rankings

Latest Spray News

Results for Thursday, September 23, 2021

Football Estacada 44, La Grande 13 Boys Soccer Ontario 0, Weiser, ID 0Central Linn 3, La Pine 0 WIAA-Hermiston Slow...

Results for Tuesday, September 21

WIAA-Hermiston Slowpitch Softball Hermiston10, Sunnyside 3 and Hermiston 16, Sunnyside 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Eisenhower 1 Girls Soccer Chiawana 4, Hermiston...

OSAA Volleyball Rankings, September 20

1A Echo58-3Joseph711-3Jordan Valley92-1Adrian108-6Powder Valley1311-6Imbler196-2Prairie City / Burnt River213-4Dufur245-5Ione / Arlington264-5Crane304-9Nixyaawii372-1Condon413-5Cove453-7Harper463-2Wallowa492-8Mitchel/Spray/Wheeler562-5Pine Eagle610-3Elgin630-8Ukiah640-3 2A Grant Union49-5Stanfield710-2Weston-McEwen107-3Enterprise127-2Union138-9Heppner273-6Lakeview282-5Pilot Rock431-7 3A Burns111-3La Pine137-4Vale166-8Nyssa214-6Irrigon262-5Riverside272-7Umatilla340-10 4A Sisters19-1Baker38-2La Grande133-2McLoughlin211-3Madras260-3Ontario270-5

Results for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine 37, Dayton 16McLoughlin at Burns – canceledNyssa/Harper 38, Ontario 6La Grande 37, Vale...

Most Popular Spray News

Results for Friday, October 11, 2019

Football Non-League (20 - 47) McLoughlin / Griswold at Kiona-Benton (WA), 7pm (50 - 0) Heppner...

October 22, 2019 1A-5A OSAA Volleyball Rankings

1A 1Powder Valley29-12Days Creek23-23Damascus Christian24-24St. Paul22-85Perrydale25-612Crane14-914Echo16-715Dufur14-516Wallowa19-717South Wasco County18-920Joseph15-1221Cove13-826Imbler11-1329Jordan Valley11-1330Adrian9-1733Prairie City11-736Ione/Arlington8-842Elgin10-1248Dayville/Monument9-1051Pine Eagle3-1454Huntington4-558Condon4-1160Nixyaawii2-1462Harper2-1065Griswold3-1967Mitchell/Spray0-1369Burnt River0-9 2A 1Kennedy27-12Union19-33Central Linn17-34Portland Christian21-35Monroe17-37Weston-McEwen16-910Stanfield17-712Grant Union12-1421Heppner12-1429Enterprise9-1438Pilot Rock2-2140Lakeview4-11 3A 1Santiam...

2019 Big Sky volleyball all league teams

Player of the Year Tresslyn McCurry, Sr., Ione/Arlington First Team Faith McCarty, So., Echo Reese Millis, Sr.,...

Schedule for Saturday, January 11, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueFour Rivers at Pine Eagle, 3:30pm (MT)Dufur at Perrydale, 4:30pmAdrian at Jordan Valley, 3:30pm...

Schedule for Friday, October 18, 2019

Football Non-League La Grande at Cottage Grove, 6pm Coquille at Lakeview, 7pm Stanfield at Vernonia, 6pm 5A-SD1-E...