Echo Cougars Girls Basketball

Ranking Value
OSAA 1A Rank #20
Overall Record 19-9
League Record 10-2
RPI Rank #21
RPI Record 18-8
RPI Rating 558.648
WWP 0.710
OWP 0.477
Colley Rank #19
Colley Record 17-8
Colley Rating 664.222

1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur Dufur 9-3 17-9 1188 955 17
Echo Echo 10-2 19-9 1387 1063 20
South Wasco County South Wasco County 7-5 12-13 1129 1139 26
Ione / Arlington Ione / Arlington 9-3 14-11 1141 1013 27
Condon / Wheeler Condon / Wheeler 5-7 7-13 746 872 39
Sherman Sherman 2-10 9-14 820 937 42
Mitchell / Spray Mitchell / Spray 0-12 0-17 315 894 62
status details date time opponent
L 39-41 Non-League Tournament 12/6/19 6pm @ Union (Lion's Club Tournament - Union High School)
W 48-36 Non-League Tournament Neutral Site 12/7/19 11am vs. Adrian (Union Lion's Tournament - Union)
L 34-45 Non-League Tournament 12/12/19 7pm @ Powder Valley (Badger Tournament - North Powder High School)
L 26-41 Non-League Tournament Neutral Site 12/13/19 3pm vs. Jordan Valley (Badger Tournament - North Powder High School)
W 41-31 Non-League Tournament Neutral Site 12/14/19 10am vs. Imbler (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
W 48-27 Non-League 12/17/19 6pm @ Griswold
L 33-61 Non-League 12/19/19 6pm @ Stanfield
W 58-27 Non-League 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Lyle/Wishram (WA) {5-13}
W 40-36 Non-League Tournament Neutral Site 12/27/19 4pm vs. Wallowa (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo High School)
W 54-37 Non-League Tournament 12/28/19 4:30pm vs. Pine Eagle (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo High School)
W 53-47 League 1/3/20 6pm vs. Dufur
W 56-41 League 1/4/20 2pm @ South Wasco County
W 48-36 League 1/7/20 6pm @ Ione / Arlington
L 37-49 Non-League 1/10/20 6pm @ Prairie City
W 54-24 League 1/11/20 3pm vs. Sherman
W 67-10 League 1/17/20 6pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
W 48-33 League 1/24/20 6pm vs. Condon / Wheeler
L 47-55 League 1/28/20 6pm vs. Ione / Arlington
L 30-41 League 1/31/20 6pm @ Dufur
W 74-36 League 2/1/20 2pm vs. South Wasco County
W 61-18 Non-League 2/4/20 6pm vs. Pilot Rock
W 60-32 League 2/8/20 2pm @ Sherman
W 58-43 League 2/14/20 6pm @ Condon / Wheeler
W 73-27 League 2/15/20 2pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray High School)
W 62-39 League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site 2/21/20 6pm vs. South Wasco County (Big Sky District Tournament - Madras High School)
L 44-50 League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site 2/22/20 3:30pm vs. Dufur (Big Sky District Tournament - Madras High School)
W 49-36 Playoff (1) 2/25/20 6pm vs. Elgin
L 45-64 Playoff (2) 2/28/20 6pm @ St. Paul