Football
- Baker versus Newport at Sisters Nonleague, 6 pm (The Bulldogs and Newport are winless for the season-one team will pick up first “W”)
Volleyball
- McCall ID at Nyssa Nonleague, 3 pm (The McCall team downed the Bulldogs last week in McCall-Nyssa now hosting before the home fans)
- La Pine at Crusader Classic Tournament
- Dayton-Waitsburg at McLoughlin Nonleague, 12:30 pm (On a three-game skid, the Pioneers host the Washington team)
- Joseph at Nixyaawii 1A Old Oregon League, 10 am (League standings, 4 versus 5)
- Joseph at Griswold 1A Old Oregon League, 1 pm (League standings, 4 versus 7)
- Wallowa at Griswold 1A Old Oregon League, 10 am (League standings, 6 versus 7)
- Wallowa at Nixyaawii 1A Old Oregon League, 1 pm (League standings, 6 versus 5)
- Crane, South Wasco County at Mohawk Classic
- Enterprise at Heppner 2A Blue Mountain Conference, Noon (League standings, 4 versus 5)
- Union at Heppner 2A Blue Mountain Conference, 4 pm (League standings, 6 versus 5)
- Union versus Enterprise at Heppner 2A Blue Mountain Conference, 2 pm (League standings, 6 versus 4)
- Grant Union versus Weston-McEwen in Stanfield 2A Blue Mountain Conference, 2 pm League standings, 2 versus 3)
- Weston-McEwen at Stanfield 2A Blue Mountain Conference, 3 pm (League standings, 3 versus 1)
- Grant Union versus Stanfield in Stanfield 2A Blue Mountain Conference, Noon (League standings, 2 versus 1)
Cross Country
- Pilot Rock at John Hascall Memorial, 12 pm
- La Pine at CG Bramble Scramble, 12:30 pm
Boys Soccer
- McLoughlin at Ontario 4A Greater Oregon League, 1:30 pm (This will be the first league match for both teams-state rankings, Pioneers are ranked 8th, the Tigers are 10th)
- Riverside at Nyssa 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Both teams have 21 goals scored against opponents this season)
- Irrigon at Four Rivers 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, 1 pm (Knights coming off a district win versus Umatilla)
WIAA-Hermiston
- Girls Soccer
Hermiston at Richland, 1 pm (The Bulldogs are working against a three-game skid and looking to return back to a win)
Girls Soccer
- Ontario at McLoughlin 4A Greater Oregon League, Noon (This will be the first GOL match for both teams)
- Riverside at Nyssa 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, 2 pm (One team will have their first district win of the season after this one)
- Irrigon at Four Rivers 3A2A/1A Special District 6, 11 am (On paper, a good game-state rankings 28 versus 29)
- Echo/Stanfield at Trout Lake Nonleague, 1 pm (Echo/Stanfield needs to find the team’s offense as have only scored two goals in four games)