Results for 1A/2A schools from Oregon Classic

REDMOND – We here at easternoregonsports.com are pleased to provide you full results from the Oregon Classic for the teams of Crane, Elgin, Culver, Grant Union, and Pine Eagle.

Congratulations to all those who made the trip to Redmond to compete in this event.

1A/2A Results

Round 1   Crane 43, Elgin 18

113: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) over Jack Roath (Crane) by fall, 0:41. 120: John Otley (Crane) over Kenny Terry (Elgin) by major decision, 17-5. 132: Joe Lathrop (Elgin) over Glen Starbuck (Crane) by fall, 3:09. 138: Rixon Doman (Crane) over Reece McConnell (Elgin) by fall, 1:44. 145: Kelton Dunten (Crane) by forfeit. 152: Ty Hammond (Elgin) over Riley Collins (Crane) by fall, 2:51. 170: Imani Schaefer (Crane) over Clayton Hammond (Elgin) by decision, 8-5. 182: Jerett Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 195: Tanner Davis (Crane) over Blake Jenkins (Elgin) by fall, 2:28. 220: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit. 285: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit.

Round 2   Central Linn 44, Crane 20

113: Rieley Branson (Central Linn) over Jack Roath (Crane) by decision, 12-7. 120: Blake Owens (Central Linn) over John Otley (Crane) by decision, 4-3. 132: Tony Belcastro (Central Linn) over Glen Starbuck (Crane) by major decision, 11-3. 138: Hunter McIrvin (Central Linn) over Levi Roath (Crane) by major decision, 13-3. 145: Rixon Doman (Crane) over Chase Merritt (Central Linn) by fall, 1:46. 152: Cole Goracke (Central Linn) over Riley Collins (Crane) by fall, 2:00. 160: Seth Doman (Crane) over Jacob Beauchamp (Central Linn) by fall, 3:11. 170: Imani Schaefer (Crane) over Malachi Hansen (Central Linn) by fall, 3:22. 182: Tanner Davis (Crane) over Sam Smallman (Central Linn) by fall, 0:53. 195: Jerett Doman (Crane) over Drake Madison (Central Linn) by fall, 1:29. 285: Jimmy North (Central Linn) over Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by fall, 0:24.

Round 3   Crane 51, Coquille 9

120: Jack Roath (Crane) over Tristan Sherritt (Coquille) by fall, 2:47. 126: John Otley (Crane) over Tony Florez (Coquille) by decision, 12-8. 132: Glen Starbuck (Crane) by forfeit. 138: Rixon Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 145: Ethan Elmer (Coquille) over Levi Roath (Crane) by decision, 9-3. 152: Jake Doman (Crane) over Dillon Thurman (Coquille) by fall, 0:35. 160: Seth Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 170: Brayden Clayburn (Coquille) over Imani Schaefer (Crane) by fall, 1:28. 182: Tanner Davis (Crane) by forfeit. 195: Jerett Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 285: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit.

Quarterfinal   Reedsport Charter 42, Crane 3

113: Aaron Soloman (Reedsport Charter) over Jack Roath (Crane) by fall, 0:45. 120: John Otley (Crane) over Adam Soloman (Reedsport Charter) by decision, 12-11. 132: Elijah Carson (Reedsport Charter) over Glen Starbuck (Crane) by technical fall, 18-2. 138: Christian Solomon (Reedsport Charter) over Levi Roath (Crane) by major decision, 12-4. 145: Rixon Doman (Crane) over Austin Manicke (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 0:56. 152: River Lichte (Reedsport Charter) over Jake Doman (Crane) by fall, 1:32. 160: Seth Doman (Crane) over Jayden Berst (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 1:05. 170: Miguel Velazquez (Reedsport Charter) over Imani Schaefer (Crane) by decision, 13-6. 182: Tanner Davis (Crane) by forfeit. 195: Jerett Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 285: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit.

Consolation Semi   Crane 59, Yamhill Carlton 12

113: Jack Roath (Crane) over Grace Armstrong (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 2:29. 120: John Otley (Crane) over Cristin Brethower (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 0:54. 132: Glen Starbuck (Crane) over Max Armstrong (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by technical fall, 15-0. 138: Levi Roath (Crane) over Jesse Luttrell (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 0:58. 145: Jake Doman (Crane) over Kaleb King (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 1:10. 152: Tucker Adamson (Crane) over Cooper Cano (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 1:32. 160: Evan Culver (Yamhill/Carlton 2) over Tatin Ott (Crane) by fall, 0:52. 170: Imani Schaefer (Crane) over Hunter Mcavoy (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 1:32. 182: Jerett Doman (Crane) over Kole Whiting (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 0:41. 195: Tanner Davis (Crane) over Jordan Clements (Yamhill/Carlton 2) by fall, 1:20. 285: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit.

Round 1   Culver 82, Colton 0

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) by forfeit. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) by forfeit. 120: Noel Navarro (Culver) over Roger Moore (Colton) by fall, 0:58. 126: Johan Jaimes (Culver) over Jeremiah Singleterry (Colton) by fall, 0:38. 132: Guy Corvin (Culver) by forfeit. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Shade Starr (Colton) by fall, 1:15. 145: Gabe Wilson (Culver) over Dylan Bonfield (Colton) by major decision, 10-0. 152: Wyatt Corwin (Culver) over Nolan Earls (Colton) by fall, 1:47. 160: Cyrus Mathews (Culver) by forfeit. 170: Isaiah Toomey (Culver) over Adam Balzer (Colton) by fall, 0:14. 182: Andreas Mendez (Culver) by forfeit. 195: Cole Brown (Culver) by forfeit. 220: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) over David Vasilash (Colton) by fall, 3:54. 285: Wylie Johnson (Culver) by forfeit.

Round 2   Culver 51, La Pine 27

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) over Willy Pence (La Pine) by fall, 4:22. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) over Carmelo Farfaglia (La Pine) by decision, 7-3. 120: Dylan Mann (La Pine) over Noel Navarro (Culver) by decision, 9-4. 126: Derek Torres (Culver) by forfeit. 132: Braeden Chapman (Culver) by forfeit. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Garrett Forbes (La Pine) by fall, 4:33. 145: Lane Downing (Culver) over Adrian Boysha (La Pine) by fall, 2:35. 152: Wyatt Corwin (Culver) over Carley Prosser (La Pine) by fall, 2:12. 160: Hunter Augustynovich (Culver) over Jeremy Gonzalez (La Pine) by fall, 1:31. 170: Isaiah Toomey (Culver) over Dominick Evans (La Pine) by fall, 2:03. 182: Landen Roggenkamp (La Pine) over Isaac Andres (Culver) by fall, 1:31. 195: Kadin Yeager (La Pine) over Cole Brown (Culver) by fall, 2:18. 220: Daniel Underwood (La Pine) over Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) by fall, 5:32. 285: Teagen DeForest (La Pine) over Wylie Johnson (Culver) by fall, 2:13.

Round 3   Culver 78, Lowell 3

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) by forfeit. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) by forfeit. 120: Noel Navarro (Culver) over Deacon Savio (Lowell) by fall, 0:42. 126: Johan Jaimes (Culver) by forfeit. 132: Odin Sinnett (Lowell) over Braeden Chapman (Culver) in overtime, 9-7. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Tristan Garcin (Lowell) by fall, 3:12. 145: Gabe Wilson (Culver) over Shane Reid (Lowell) by fall, 0:33. 152: Cyrus Mathews (Culver) over Matthew Carlisle (Lowell) by fall, 1:36. 160: Hunter Augustynovich (Culver) by forfeit. 170: Nicolas Navarro (Culver) by forfeit. 182: Andreas Mendez (Culver) by forfeit. 195: Cole Brown (Culver) by forfeit. 220: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) by forfeit. 285: Wylie Johnson (Culver) over Bernard Anderson (Lowell) by fall, 0:42.

Quarterfinal   Culver 78, Kennedy 4

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) over Adam Beltran (Kennedy) by fall, 0:58. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) over Jesus Espinoza (Kennedy) by fall, 2:37. 120: Johan Jaimes (Culver) by forfeit. 126: Derek Torres (Culver) over Alexandra Greschwill (Kennedy) by fall, 0:53. 132: Guy Corvin (Culver) over Daniel Beltran Reyes (Kennedy) by fall, 0:36. 138: Kelin Abbas (Culver) over Dakota Heard (Kennedy) by fall, 1:11. 145: Lane Downing (Culver) by forfeit. 152: Wyatt Corwin (Culver) by forfeit. 160: Cyrus Mathews (Culver) over Jose Nunez (Kennedy) by fall, 1:12. 170: Nicolas Navarro (Culver) over Lucas Bischoff (Kennedy) by fall, 1:41. 182: Cole Boen (Kennedy) over Andreas Mendez (Culver) by major decision, 12-2. 195: Cole Brown (Culver) by forfeit. 220: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) by forfeit. 285: Wylie Johnson (Culver) over Q Castro (Kennedy) by fall, 1:09.

Semifinal   Culver 59, Grant Union 18

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) over Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by fall, 3:47. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) by forfeit. 120: Noel Navarro (Culver) over Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by fall, 0:39. 126: Derek Torres (Culver) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by fall, 1:53. 132: Braeden Chapman (Culver) over Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) by fall, 0:58. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) by fall, 3:11. 145: Lane Downing (Culver) over Jack Strong (Grant Union) by fall, 1:02. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Wyatt Corwin (Culver) by decision, 8-3. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) over Hunter Augustynovich (Culver) by decision, 7-6. 170: Isaiah Toomey (Culver) over Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by technical fall, 16-1. 182: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) over Isaac Andres (Culver) by fall, 1:42. 195: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) over Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by fall, 1:52. 220: Cole Brown (Culver) by forfeit. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) over Wylie Johnson (Culver) by fall, 0:33.

First place match   Culver 62, Central Linn 18

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) over Cory Stutz (Central Linn) by fall, 0:19. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) over Rieley Branson (Central Linn) by fall, 1:31. 120: Noel Navarro (Culver) over Blake Owens (Central Linn) by fall, 1:01. 126: Hagen Johnson (Central Linn) over Derek Torres (Culver) by fall, 1:55. 132: Tony Belcastro (Central Linn) over Braeden Chapman (Culver) by fall, 1:23. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Hunter McIrvin (Central Linn) by decision, 6-2. 145: Lane Downing (Culver) over Chase Merritt (Central Linn) by fall, 2:42. 152: Wyatt Corwin (Culver) over Cole Goracke (Central Linn) by fall, 3:09. 160: Hunter Augustynovich (Culver) over Jacob Beauchamp (Central Linn) by technical fall, 22-7. 170: Isaiah Toomey (Culver) over Malachi Hansen (Central Linn) by fall, 0:46. 182: Isaac Andres (Culver) by forfeit. 195: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) over Drake Madison (Central Linn) by fall, 0:41. 220: Cole Brown (Culver) over Dylan Day (Central Linn) by fall, 1:23. 285: Jimmy North (Central Linn) over Wylie Johnson (Culver) by fall, 2:26.

Round 1   Crane 43, Elgin 18

113: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) over Jack Roath (Crane) by fall, 0:41. 120: John Otley (Crane) over Kenny Terry (Elgin) by major decision, 17-5. 132: Joe Lathrop (Elgin) over Glen Starbuck (Crane) by fall, 3:09. 138: Rixon Doman (Crane) over Reece McConnell (Elgin) by fall, 1:44. 145: Kelton Dunten (Crane) by forfeit. 152: Ty Hammond (Elgin) over Riley Collins (Crane) by fall, 2:51. 170: Imani Schaefer (Crane) over Clayton Hammond (Elgin) by decision, 8-5. 182: Jerett Doman (Crane) by forfeit. 195: Tanner Davis (Crane) over Blake Jenkins (Elgin) by fall, 2:28. 220: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit. 285: Dusty Sherburn (Crane) by forfeit.

Round 2   Elgin 30, Coquille 15

120: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) over Tristan Sherritt (Coquille) by fall, 0:53. 126: Kenny Terry (Elgin) over Tony Florez (Coquille) by fall, 1:39. 132; Joe Lathrop (Elgin) by forfeit. 145: Ethan Elmer (Coquille) over Reece McConnell (Elgin) by decision, 10-7. 152: Ty Hammond (Elgin) over Dillon Thurman (Coquille) by fall, 0:54. 170: Brayden Clayburn (Coquille) over Clayton Hammond (Elgin) by fall, 5:10. 195: Blake Jenkins (Elgin) by forfeit.

Round 3   Central Linn 51, Elgin 24

113: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) over Rieley Branson (Central Linn) by fall, 1:17. 120: Blake Owens (Central Linn) over Kenny Terry (Elgin) by fall, 1:14. 132: Joe Lathrop (Elgin) over Tony Belcastro (Central Linn) by fall, 4:16. 138: Hunter McIrvin (Central Linn) over Reece McConnell (Elgin) by fall, 1:30. 152: Chase Merritt (Central Linn) over Ty Hammond (Elgin) by decision, 8-5. 170: Clayton Hammond (Elgin) over Malachi Hansen (Central Linn) by fall, 2:13. 195: Blake Jenkins (Elgin) over Sam Smallman (Central Linn) by fall, 2:53.

Quarterfinal   Elgin 41, Lowell 18

120: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) over Deacon Savio (Lowell) by fall, 1:25. 126: Kenny Terry (Elgin) by forfeit. 132: Joe Lathrop (Elgin) over Trapper Roat (Lowell) by technical fall, 15-0. 138: Tristan Garcin (Lowell) over Reece McConnell (Elgin) by fall, 5:31. 152: Ty Hammond (Elgin) over Matthew Carlisle (Lowell) by fall, 1:05. 160: Bruce Morhead (Elgin) by forfeit. 182: Clayton Hammond (Elgin) over Beauden Asher (Lowell) by fall, 2:44. 195: Blake Jenkins (Elgin) by forfeit.

First place consolation   Elgin 33, Lakeview 9

113: Gabriel Hasbell (Elgin) by forfeit. 126: Kenny Terry (Elgin) over Kylen Ward (Lakeview) by fall, 2:53. 132: Joe Lathrop (Elgin) over Brayson Granger (Lakeview) by decision, 7-4. 138: Reece McConnell (Elgin) over Nathan Culbertson (Lakeview) by fall, 3:44. 152: Ty Hammond (Elgin) over Morgan Ludwig (Lakeview) by fall, 1:02. 170: Dylan Julian (Lakeview) over Clayton Hammond (Elgin) by decision, 13-7. 195: Blake Jenkins (Elgin) over Wyatt Julian (Lakeview) by fall, 0:21.

Round 1   Grant Union 72, Kennedy 9

106: Adam Beltran (Kennedy) over Dan Henry (Grant Union) by decision, 8-5. 113: Ezra Beam (Grant Union) over Matthew Morrow (Kennedy) by fall, 3:13. 120: Dylan Clark (Grant Union) over Jesus Espinoza (Kennedy) by fall, 1:40. 126: Ben Henry (Grant Union) over Alexandra Greschwill (Kennedy) by fall, 0:14. 132: Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) over Daniel Beltran Reyes (Kennedy) by fall, 2:43. 138: Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) over Dakota Heard (Kennedy) by fall, 1:08. 145: Jack Strong (Grant Union) over Jamarcus Gonzalez (Kennedy) by fall, 0:31. 152: Frank Douglass (Grant Union) by forfeit. 160: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Jose Nunez (Kennedy) by fall, 1:06. 170: Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) over Lucas Bischoff (Kennedy) by fall, 1:19. 182: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) over Cole Boen (Kennedy) by fall, 1:44. 195: Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) over Daniel Gutierrez (Kennedy) by fall, 5:09. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) over Q Castro (Kennedy) by fall, 0:20.

Round 2   Grant Union 60, Lakeview 12

106: Dan Henry (Grant Union) by forfeit. 113: Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by forfeit. 120: Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by forfeit. 126: Brayson Granger (Lakeview) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by fall, 5:16. 132: Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) by forfeit. 138: Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) over Nathan Culbertson (Lakeview) by fall, 4:38. 145: Wyatt Patzke (Lakeview) over Jack Strong (Grant Union) by fall, 1:07. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Morgan Ludwig (Lakeview) by decision, 8-5. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) over Dylan Julian (Lakeview) by decision, 7-2. 170: Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by forfeit. 182: Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by forfeit. 195: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) over Wyatt Julian (Lakeview) by fall, 1:13. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) by forfeit.

Round 3   Grant Union 66, Redmond 0

106: Dan Henry (Grant Union) over Brandon Osmon (Redmond 2) by fall, 2:38. 113: Ezra Beam (Grant Union) over Cutter Woollard (Redmond 2) by fall, 1:30. 120: Dylan Clark (Grant Union) over Hunter Godin (Redmond 2) by fall, 3:46. 126: Ben Henry (Grant Union) over Tyler Snair (Redmond 2) by fall, 1:15. 132: Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) over Kenner Mejia (Redmond 2) by fall, 1:59. 138: Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) over Jason Vargas (Redmond 2) by fall, 2:52. 145: Jack Strong (Grant Union) over Chad Spitz (Redmond 2) by fall, 1:12. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Rylan Lynch (Redmond 2) by fall, 3:36. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) over Ryan Batti (Redmond 2) by fall, 2:39. 170: Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) over Colt Storey (Redmond 2) by fall, 0:36. 182: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) over Aiden Garcia (Redmond 2) by fall, 0:46.

Quarterfinal   Grant Union 42, Pine Eagle 33

106: Dan Henry (Grant Union) by forfeit. 113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) over Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by fall, 3:08. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) over Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by fall, 2:53. 126: Will Seggerman (Pine Eagle) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by decision, 4-3. 132: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) by fall, 0:45. 138: Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) over Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) by fall, 1:13. 145: Jack Strong (Grant Union) over Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) by fall, 1:13. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) by fall, 5:29. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) by forfeit. 170: Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by forfeit. 182: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Russell Hodge (Grant Union) by fall, 4:51. 195: Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by forfeit. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) by forfeit.

Semifinal   Culver 59, Grant Union 18

106: Debren Sanabria (Culver) over Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by fall, 3:47. 113: Brody Piercy (Culver) by forfeit. 120: Noel Navarro (Culver) over Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by fall, 0:39. 126: Derek Torres (Culver) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by fall, 1:53. 132: Braeden Chapman (Culver) over Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) by fall, 0:58. 138: Anthony Hood (Culver) over Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) by fall, 3:11. 145: Lane Downing (Culver) over Jack Strong (Grant Union) by fall, 1:02. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Wyatt Corwin (Culver) by decision, 8-3. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) over Hunter Augustynovich (Culver) by decision, 7-6. 170: Isaiah Toomey (Culver) over Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by technical fall, 16-1. 182: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) over Isaac Andres (Culver) by fall, 1:42. 195: Eduardo Penaloza (Culver) over Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by fall, 1:52. 220: Cole Brown (Culver) by forfeit. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) over Wylie Johnson (Culver) by fall, 0:33.

3rd place match   Grant Union 42, Reedsport Charter 39

113: Aaron Soloman (Reedsport Charter) over Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by major decision, 16-7. 120: Adam Soloman (Reedsport Charter) over Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by fall, 0:39. 126: Elijah Carson (Reedsport Charter) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by fall, 2:00. 132: Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) over Yesenia Velazquez (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 4:00. 138: Christian Solomon (Reedsport Charter) over Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) by technical fall, 15-0. 145: Jack Strong (Grant Union) over Austin Manicke (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 1:53. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over River Lichte (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 3:54. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) over Jayden Berst (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 0:56. 170: Miguel Velazquez (Reedsport Charter) over Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by fall, 3:44. 182: Russell Hodge (Grant Union) by forfeit. 195: Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by forfeit. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) by forfeit.

Round 1   Pine Eagle 48, Monroe 18

113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) by forfeit. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) by forfeit. 126: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Dillon Greene (Monroe) by fall, 0:40. 132: Will Seggerman (Pine Eagle) over Zachery Wolverton (Monroe) by fall, 1:05. 138: Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) over Jared Egbert (Monroe) by fall, 1:58. 145: Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) over Kellen Gamache (Monroe) by fall, 0:40. 152: Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) over Hooper Slagle (Monroe) by fall, 1:28. 182: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Ricardo Ramos (Monroe) by fall, 1:09.

Round 2   Reedsport Charter 42, Pine Eagle 24

113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) over Aaron Soloman (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 2:37. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) over Adam Soloman (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 3:05. 126: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Elijah Carson (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 4:00. 132: Yesenia Velazquez (Reedsport Charter) over Dusty Melchoir (Pine Eagle) by fall, 0:38. 138: Christian Solomon (Reedsport Charter) over Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) by fall, 2:00. 145: Austin Manicke (Reedsport Charter) over Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) by fall, 0:36. 152: River Lichte (Reedsport Charter) over Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) by fall, 1:22. 182: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Miguel Velazquez (Reedsport Charter) by fall, 5:29.

Round 3   Pine Eagle 36, North Lake 30

113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) by forfeit. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) by forfeit. 126: Will Seggerman (Pine Eagle) over Walter Brown (North Lake) by fall, 0:19. 132: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Tyler McAulay (North Lake) by fall, 0:57. 138: Keith Keys-Swan (North Lake) over Dusty Melchoir (Pine Eagle) by fall, 1:28. 145: Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) over Mason Grassman (North Lake) by fall, 1:22. 152: Mason Hiteshew (North Lake) over Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) by fall, 2:31. 160: Craig Puckett (North Lake) over Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) by fall, 1:17. 195: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Dalton Puckett (North Lake) by fall, 3:40.

Quarterfinal   Grant Union 42, Pine Eagle 33

106: Dan Henry (Grant Union) by forfeit. 113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) over Ezra Beam (Grant Union) by fall, 3:08. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) over Dylan Clark (Grant Union) by fall, 2:53. 126: Will Seggerman (Pine Eagle) over Ben Henry (Grant Union) by decision, 4-3. 132: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Riddick Hutchison (Grant Union) by fall, 0:45. 138: Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) over Isaac Koopman (Grant Union) by fall, 1:13. 145: Jack Strong (Grant Union) over Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) by fall, 1:13. 152: Justin Hodge (Grant Union) over Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) by fall, 5:29. 160: Damion Young (Grant Union) by forfeit. 170: Quinten Hallgarth (Grant Union) by forfeit. 182: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Russell Hodge (Grant Union) by fall, 4:51. 195: Tucker Carpenter (Grant Union) by forfeit. 285: Drew Lusco (Grant Union) by forfeit.

                 Consolation semi   Pine Eagle 48, Kennedy 24

113: Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) over Jesus Espinoza (Kennedy) by fall, 1:19. 120: Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) by forfeit. 126: Will Seggerman (Pine Eagle) over Alexandra Greschwill (Kennedy) by fall, 0:33. 132: Cutter Tanaka (Pine Eagle) over Daniel Beltran Reyes (Kennedy) by fall, 0:23. 138: Cutter Huff (Pine Eagle) over Dakota Heard (Kennedy) by fall, 0:28. 145: Hunter Simpson (Pine Eagle) over Jamarcus Gonzalez (Kennedy) by fall, 0:40. 160: Kyle Roe (Pine Eagle) over Jose Nunez (Kennedy) by fall, 0:33. 182: Seth Butler (Pine Eagle) over Cole Boen (Kennedy) by fall, 0:53.

Comments