Ontario’s Ice Breaker Starts Track And Field Season (Full Results)

This article brought to you by Four Rivers Vet Clinic.

We are a professional animal Veterinary Clinic offering medical and surgical care for small animals. Four Rivers has been operating in Ontario, Oregon since 1999, with an emphasis on preventative care and client education. We emphasize preventive medicine, wellness care, geriatric care, and dental care for our patients.

We’re committed to giving your pets extraordinary care whenever and wherever they need it. Partner with one of our veterinarians today to begin proactively monitoring the health and wellness of the pets you love. Give us a call at 541-889-7776.

John L. Braese

Easternoregonsports.com needs to explain a few things as this new track year opens. Unlike other media outlets, we provide more than the top three or five finishes for events. We believe every student athlete putting the effort forth deserves recognition. The runner finishing 28th did not work less than the runner crossing the tape in first. You will find every finisher in this article representing eastern Oregon schools. Yes, it is more work and yes, the article is long. But easternoregonsports is pleased you will find your favorite athlete no matter their finish.

ONTARIO – Teams from around the region are off and running for the current track season as the Ontario Ice Breaker welcomed student athletes on Thursday, March 16.

Many of the teams present had limited practice time in the week previous due to eastern Oregon’s spring weather and most teams reported missing competitors due to state FFA.

Boys Team Scores: 1. Nyssa, 159.33. 2. Vale, 130.66. 3. Union, 113.33. 4. Baker, 82. 5. Ontario, 78.66. 6. Adrian, 28. 6. Powder Valley, 28. 8. Four Rivers, 9.

Girls Team Scores: 1. Baker, 138. 2. Nyssa, 132. 3. Powder Valley, 88. 4. Union, 75.5. 5. Ontario, 73. 6. Vale, 33.5. 7. Adrian, 24. 8. Four Rivers, 13.

BOYS RESULTS

100 Meters: 1. Matthew Bell (Ontario), 11.90. 2. Tevan Frahm (Ontario), 12.06. 3. Jackson Chandler (Powder Valley), 12.34. 4. Anthony Arizmendi (Nyssa), 12.41. 5. Diego Arceo (Nyssa), 12.46. 6. Dylan Robbins (Nyssa), 12.49. 7. Zachary Bolen (Ontario), 12.58. 8. Silvestre Rico (Adrian), 12.61. 9. Isaac Walker (Nyssa), 12.66. 10. Kelton Shoemaker (Union), 12.68. 11. Austin Baker (Nyssa), 12.74. 12. Leland Tamez (Vale), 12.80. 13. Spur Jacobs (Vale), 13.02. 14. Anthony Arceo (Nyssa), 13.04. 15. David Martinez (Four Rivers), 13.13. 16. Walker Phillips (Vale), 13.30. 17. Kyler Ramos (Ontario), 13.39. 18. Miguel Martinez (Four Rivers), 13.42. 19. Brooks Martin (Adrian), 13.44. 20. Demetrius Fuentes (Four Rivers), 13.51. 21. Titus Baldwin (Powder Valley), 13.65. 22. Gerret Schoorl (Adrian), 13.75. 23. Angel Solis Velasquez (Ontario), 13.76. 24. Alexander Martinez (Four Rivers), 13.78. 25. Teague Huddleston (Ontario), 13.91. 26. Alessandro Martinez (Four Rivers), 13.97. 27. Kayden Child (Baker), 14.32. 27. Amos Lewis (Union), 14.32. 29. Tristan Mulkey (Baker), 15.87. 30. Nathan Crago (Union), 16.12. 31. Steven Hoffman (Union), 17.05.

200 Meters: 1. Skyler Cade (Vale), 24.68. 2. Matthew Bell (Ontario), 24.76. 3. Anthony Arizmendi (Nyssa), 25.19. 4. Jackson Chandler (Powder Valley), 25.46. 5. Manuel Trapero (Ontario), 25.76. 6. Silvestre Rico (Adrian), 26.15. 7. Mario Ramirez (Nyssa), 26.36. 8. Brady Jacobs (Vale), 26.50. 9. Demetrius Fuentes (Four Rivers), 26.81. 10. Wyatt Cox (Vale), 26.93. 11. Faustino Gutierrez (Nyssa), 27.15. 12. Alex Nunez (Ontario), 27.15. 13. Walker Phillips (Vale), 27.26. 14. Joey McCraw (Union), 27.61. 15. Miguel Martinez (Four Rivers), 27.78. 16. David Martinez (Four Rivers), 27.83. 17. Alessandro Martinez (Four Rivers), 27.98. 18. Titus Baldwin (Powder Valley), 28.16. 19. Diesel Johnson (Vale), 28.43. 20. Anthony Arceo (Nyssa), 28.46. 21. Troy Dayton (Vale), 28.59. 22. Angel Solis Velasquez (Ontario), 28.62. 23. Alexander Martinez (Four Rivers), 28.96. 24. Zach Stewart (Vale), 29.03. 25. Allen Bedolla (Powder Valley), 29.48. 26. Kayden Child (Baker), 29.51. 27. David Diaz-Diaz (Nyssa), 31.72. 28. Alex Leon (Ontario), 32.75. 29. Eleazar Moore (Ontario), 32.76.

400 Meters: 1. Skyler Cade (Vale), 54.16. 2. Jackson Chandler (Powder Valley), 57.91. 3. Mason Ritter (Union), 59.62. 4. Kase Schaffeld (Vale), 59.89. 5. Wyatt Cox (Vale), 59.95. 6. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 1:00.80. 7. Anthony Arceo (Nyssa), 1:01.08. 8. Titus Baldwin (Powder Valley), 1:01.70. 9. Teague Huddleston (Ontario), 1:03.13. 10. Troy Dayton (Vale), 1:03.29. 11. Jacob Burton (Union), 1:03.42. 12. Christian Paredes (Ontario), 1:04.12. 13. Raul Pascacio-Salgagado(Nyssa), 1:04.29. 14. Faustino Gutierrez (Nyssa), 1:05.13. 15. Luis Cruz (Ontario), 1:07.78. 16. Alex Leon (Ontario), 1:09.43. 17. Noah Platz (Union), 1:09.46. 18. Henry Wing (Union), 1:11.31. 19. David Diaz-Diaz (Nyssa), 1:14.27.

800 Meters: 1. Caleb Later (Union), 2:18.20. 2. Seth Mastrude (Baker), 2:23.37. 3. Oliver Bliesner (Union), 2:28.68. 4. Diego Trinidad (Nyssa), 2:29.20. 5. Aiden Herrera (Four Rivers), 2:32.63. 6. Luis Vera-Antonio (Vale), 2:33.59. 7. Marek Fuhrmann (Ontario), 2:35.05. 8. Tanner Lucas (Baker), 2:36.30. 9. Frantisek Kristal (Union), 2:40.92. 10. Mason Ballantyne (Nyssa), 2:47.25. 11. Danner Burton (Union), 2:48.83. 12. Erik Pascacio (Nyssa), 2:53.60. 13. Jeshua Seebart (Ontario),                3:01.07. 14. Jose Trinidad (Nyssa), 3:03.42. 15. Ismael Aguirre (Adrian), 3:09.42.

1500 Meters: 1. Trevor Stewart (Vale), 4:29.90. 2. Caleb Later (Union), 4:47.40. 3. Karsten Cikanek (Baker), 4:51.54. 4. Seth Mastrude (Baker), 5:07.37. 5. Jose Deleon (Nyssa), 5:09.51. 6. Diego Trinidad (Nyssa), 5:09.53. 7. Orlando Perfecto (Nyssa), 5:09.73. 8. Davis Goldthorpe (Nyssa), 5:13.36. 9. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 5:15.49. 10. Marek Fuhrmann (Ontario), 5:23.01. 12. Mason Ballantyne (Nyssa), 5:31.30. 13. Aiden Herrera (Four Rivers), 5:31.50. 14. Chris Grende (Powder Valley), 5:33.33. 15. Allen Bedolla (Powder Valley), 5:34.49. 16. Cade Hearne (Baker), 5:36.27. 17. Jeshua Seebart (Ontario), 5:56.74. 18. Ismael Aguirre (Adrian), 6:06.63. 19. Jose Trinidad (Nyssa), 6:09.09.

3000 Meters: 1.Trevor Stewart (Vale), 10:06.55. 2. Karsten Cikanek (Baker), 10:47.75. 3. Orlando Perfecto (Nyssa), 10:50.26. 4. Noah Platz (Union), 10:51.11. 5. Jacob Burton (Union), 11:14.01. 6. Jose Deleon (Nyssa), 11:22.96. 7. Davis Goldthorpe (Nyssa), 11:30.05. 8. Henry Wing (Union), 13:07.64.

110-Meter Hurdles: 1. Orin Stipe (Nyssa), 16.89. 2. Bo Ledbetter (Union), 19.63. 3. Thaddeus Pepera (Baker), 20.58.

300-Meter Hurdles: 1. Charlie Lamb (Vale), 43.51. 2. Thaddeus Pepera (Baker), 45.90. 3. Chris Grende (Powder Valley), 53.48. 4. Nathan Beck (Nyssa), 53.97. 5. Sam Platz (Union), 54.84.

4X100 Relay: 1. Vale (Leland Tamez, Skyler Cade, Brody McElroy, Spur Jacobs), 47.52. 2. Vale (Kase Schaffeld, Charlie Lamb, Ethan Mulvany, Jake Devos), 47.82. 3. Union (Kelton Shoemaker, Jackson Davenport, Nathan Crago, Mason Droke), 50.08. 4. Four Rivers (Alessandro Martinez, Miguel Martinez, Demetrius Fuentes, David Martinez), 50.82. 5. Ontario (Kaleb Perez, Kyler Ramos, Alex Nunez, Teague Huddleston), 51.53.

4X400 Relay: 1. Nyssa (Orin Stipe, Diego Arceo, Austin Baker, Anthony Arizmendi), 3:46.57. 2. Baker (Kayden Child, Giacomo Rigueiro, Seth Mastrude, Thaddeus Pepera), 3:57.05. 3. Union (Kelton Shoemaker, Caleb Later, Oliver Bliesner, Jackson Davenport), 3:59.47. 4. Ontario (Alex Nunez, Marek Fuhrmann, Kyler Ramos, Cohen Evans), 4:14.88. 5. Union (Austin Ritter, Joey McCraw, Mason Ritter, Sam Platz), 4:19.54.

Shot Put: 1. Amos Lewis (Union), 37-10.50. 2. Jake Devos (Vale), 37-10.00. 3. Preston Shepherd (Ontario), 34-11.00. 4. Damian Perez (Ontario), 34-07.00. 5. Mario Ramirez (Nyssa), 33-04.50. 6. Ashton Wilson (Nyssa), 33-00.00. 7. Connor Ramos (Ontario), 32-01.00. 8. Brock Bertalotto (Adrian), 31-02.50. 9. Orlando Perfecto (Nyssa), 30-11.00. 10. Russell Walden (Baker), 30-10.00. 11. Brooks Martin (Adrian), 30-01.00. 12. Tristan Mulkey (Baker), 30-00.50. 13. Wesley Kerns (Powder Valley), 30-00.00. 14. Niko Sigrah (Ontario), 29-08.00. 15. Brett Hobson (Baker), 29-03.00. 16. Will Ruckman (Vale), 28-08.50. 17. Angel Lopez (Ontario), 27-04.00. 18. Ricky Bovadilla (Ontario), 25-07.00. 19. Derek Faulconer (Adrian), 25-01.50. 20. Gerret Schoorl (Adrian), 24-00.00. 20. Andy Villa (Four Rivers), 24-00.00. 22. Aiden Ward (Ontario), 23-09.00. 23. Danner Burton (Union), 23-03.00. 24. Shane Sharp (Vale), 23-02.50. 25. Eddy Navaro (Four Rivers), 22-01.00. 26. Nick Nunez (Adrian), 21-06.00. 27. Steven Hoffman (Union), 17-07.00.

Discus: 1. Amos Lewis (Union), 104-05. 2. Jake Devos (Vale), 99-10. 3. Brock Bertalotto (Adrian), 79-03. 4. Mario Ramirez (Nyssa), 79-01. 5. Kevin Gutierrez (Baker), 78-09. 6. Angel Lopez (Ontario), 78-04. 7. Connor Ramos (Ontario), 77-00. 8. Brooks Martin (Adrian), 75-08. 9. Will Ruckman (Vale), 72-07. 9. Preston Shepherd (Ontario), 72-07. 11. Brett Hobson (Baker), 72-06. 12. Danner Burton (Union), 72-03. 13. Damian Perez (Ontario), 68-08. 14. Wesley Kerns (Powder Valley), 68-02. 15. Niko Sigrah (Ontario), 63-04. 16. Russell Walden (Baker), 63-02. 17. Zach Stewart (Vale), 59-11. 18. Andy Villa (Four Rivers), 59-06. 19. Gerret Schoorl (Adrian), 56-05. 20. Derek Faulconer (Adrian), 55-03. 21. Aiden Ward (Ontario), 52-10. 22. Nick Nunez (Adrian), 51-08. 23. Eddy Navaro (Four Rivers), 45-06. 24. Ricky Bovadilla (Ontario), 42-00. 25. Steven Hoffman (Union), 27-01.

Javelin: 1. Ashton Wilson (Nyssa), 140-11. 2. Dash Bloomer (Baker), 131-02. 3. Diesel Johnson (Vale), 128-07. 4. Connor Ramos (Ontario), 98-01. 5. Niko Sigrah (Ontario), 97-01. 6. Dylan Robbins (Nyssa), 91-03. 7. Preston Shepherd (Ontario), 85-05. 8. Mario Ramirez (Nyssa), 84-07. 9. Damian Perez (Ontario), 84-01. 10. Angel Lopez (Ontario), 79-06. 11. Kevin Gutierrez (Baker), 78-06. 12. Wesley Kerns (Powder Valley),   78-04. 13. Zach Stewart (Vale), 77-08. 14. Tristan Mulkey (Baker), 76-11. 15. Luis Vera-Antonio (Vale), 74-02. 16. Frantisek Kristal (Union), 71-03. 17. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 70-03. 18. Clark Norton (Baker), 69-09. 19. Adrian Prado (Nyssa), 64-01. 20. Erik Pascacio (Nyssa), 63-04. 21. Ricky Bovadilla (Ontario), 60-03. 22. Tanner Lucas (Baker), 59-05. 23. Marek Fuhrmann (Ontario), 59-04. 24. Shane Sharp (Vale), 58-08. 25. Will Ruckman (Vale), 58-07. 26. Jeshua Seebart (Ontario), 55-09. 27. Aiden Ward (Ontario), 51-02. 28. Steven Hoffman (Union), 25-04.

High Jump: 1. Diesel Johnson (Vale), 5-10.00. 2. Charlie Lamb (Vale), 5-06.00. 2. Spur Jacobs (Vale), 5-06.00. 2. Cohen Evans (Ontario), 5-06.00. 5. Giacomo Rigueiro (Baker), 5-04.00. 5. Mason Droke (Union), 5-04.00. 5. Thaddeus Pepera (Baker), 5-04.00. 8. Dylan Robbins (Nyssa), 5-02.00. 8. Jackson Davenport (Union), 5-02.00. 8. Manuel Trapero (Ontario), 5-02.00. 11. Joey McCraw (Union), 5-00.00.

Pole Vault: 1. Nathan Beck (Nyssa), 9-06.00. 2. Austin Baker (Nyssa), 9-06.00. 3. Jackson Davenport (Union), 9-00.00. 4. Isaac Walker (Nyssa), 8-06.00. 5. Anthony Arceo (Nyssa), 8-06.00. 6. Sam Platz (Union), 8-00.00. 7. Henry Wing (Union), 8-00.00.

Long Jump: 1. Orin Stipe (Nyssa), 19-04.75. 2. Silvestre Rico (Adrian), 18-07.25. 3. Bo Ledbetter (Union), 18-05.75. 4. Spur Jacobs (Vale), 18-05.50. 5. Giacomo Rigueiro (Baker), 18-03.00. 6. Diego Arceo (Nyssa), 18-01.00. 7. Jackson Chandler (Powder Valley), 17-07.25. 8. Isaac Walker (Nyssa), 17-03.25. 9. Wade Hawkins (Baker), 16-11.00. 10. Kelton Shoemaker (Union), 16-04.00. 11. David Martinez (Four Rivers), 16-03.50. 12. Kase Schaffeld (Vale), 16-02.50. 13. Walker Phillips (Vale), 16-00.00. 14. Miguel Martinez (Four Rivers), 15-11.00. 15. Oliver Bliesner (Union), 15-10.50. 16. Manuel Trapero (Ontario), 15-10.00. 17. Joey McCraw (Union), 15-09.50. 17. Diego Trinidad (Nyssa), 15-09.50. 19. Nathan Beck (Nyssa), 15-05.50. 20. Gustavo Antunez-Trinidad (Nyssa), 15-02.00. 21. Cohen Evans (Ontario), 14-10.00. 21. Brady Jacobs (Vale), 14-10.00. 23. Demetrius Fuentes (Four Rivers), 14-06.50. 24. Alessandro Martinez (Four Rivers), 14-00.75. 25. Chris Grende (Powder Valley), 13-08.00. 25. Aiden Herrera (Four Rivers), 13-08.00. 27. Alexander Martinez (Four Rivers), 13-06.50. 28. Kayden Child (Baker), 12-10.00. 29. Danner Burton (Union), 12-09.50. 30. Angel Lopez (Ontario), 11-06.00.

Triple Jump: 1. Dash Bloomer (Baker), 39-08.00. 2. Silvestre Rico (Adrian), 38-05.00. 3. Isaac Walker (Nyssa), 37-07.00. 4. Mason Droke (Union), 37-06.50. 5. Dylan Robbins (Nyssa), 37-03.75. 6. Raul Pascacio-Salgado (Nyssa), 36-06.00. 7. Adrian Prado (Nyssa), 33-06.75. 8. Gustavo Antunez-Trinidad (Nyssa), 31-04.00. 9. Erik Pascacio (Nyssa), 30-02.50. 10. Kaleb Perez (Ontario), 25-11.75.

GIRLS RESULTS

100 Meters: 1. Isabella Chiara (Ontario), 13.40. 2. Asbel Tellez Jaquez (Nyssa), 14.07. 3. Sky Nesser (Powder Valley), 14.09. 3. Jesly Meza Aviles (Ontario), 14.09. 3. Sammy Gressley (Powder Valley), 14.09. 6. Ayla Bingham (Powder Valley), 14.17. 7. Abby Nunez (Four Rivers), 14.32. 8. Lynda Trejo (Ontario), 14.49. 9. Isabelle Higgins (Ontario), 14.54. 10. Leah Benson (Four Rivers), 14.59. 11. Addison Munk (Nyssa), 14.79. 12. Lacatia Mason (Four Rivers), 14.81. 13. Jackie Herrera (Ontario), 14.90. 13. Kayla Coley (Baker), 14.90. 15. Claire Bachman (Baker), 14.91. 16. Riley Hurliman (Baker), 14.99. 17. Brylie Eggebeen (Adrian), 15.31. 18. Tyler Gressley (Powder Valley), 15.34. 19. Mariana Lopez (Four Rivers), 15.64. 20. Mckayala Belnap (Vale), 15.67. 21. Megan Schoorl (Vale), 15.82. 22. Bella Brandt (Powder Valley), 15.83. 23. Ashlee Burtch (Union), 16.01. 24. Annastasia Johnson (Baker), 16.14. 25. Clara Gonzalez (Ontario), 16.19. 26. Ofelia Robles (Ontario), 16.20. 27. Karen Tellez (Nyssa), 16.24. 28.           Khloee Maldonado (Four Rivers), 16.74. 29. Gabriela Caldera (Nyssa), 16.98. 30.           Joy Platz (Union), 17.14. 31. Natalie Beck (Nyssa), 17.75. 32. Oliver Eide (Baker), 18.24. 33. Julija Zuza (Ontario), 19.30. 34. Kyla Seebart (Ontario), 20.68.

200 Meters: 1. Isabella Chiara (Ontario), 27.96. 2. Claire Johnson (Vale), 28.26. 3. Gracie Johnson (Nyssa), 28.53. 4. Sammy Gressley (Powder Valley), 29.22. 5. Sky Nesser (Powder Valley), 29.38. 6. Jackie Herrera (Ontario), 30.20. 7. Haylee Cleaver (Vale), 30.21. 8. Asbel Tellez Jaquez (Nyssa), 30.33. 9. Abby Nunez (Four Rivers), 30.73. 10. Leah Benson (Four Rivers), 30.81. 11. Claire Bachman (Baker), 30.94. 12. Emma Timm (Baker), 31.64. 13. Kayla Coley (Baker), 31.93. 14. Tyler Gressley (Powder Valley), 32.34. 14. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 32.34. 16. Mariana Lopez (Four Rivers), 32.67. 17. Mckayala Belnap (Vale), 32.71. 18. Reese Roys (Baker), 33.36. 19. Megan Schoorl (Vale), 33.83. 20. Clara Gonzalez (Ontario), 33.88. 21. Macy Rodriguez (Ontario), 34.08. 22. Abigail Pacheco (Nyssa), 34.17. 23. Karen Tellez (Nyssa), 34.83. 24. Sabrina Belcher (Ontario), 34.86. 25. Gabriela Caldera (Nyssa), 35.61. 26. Anna Belding (Baker), 35.93. 27. Khloee Maldonado (Four Rivers), 36.41. 28. Oliver Eide (Baker), 39.61. 29. Julija Zuza (Ontario), 42.54.

400 Meters: 1. Gracie Johnson (Nyssa), 1:05.27. 2. Reese Roys (Baker), 1:13.69. 3. Mary Schwartz (Baker), 1:16.43. 4. Karen Tellez (Nyssa), 1:23.06. 5. Gabriela Caldera (Nyssa), 1:25.15. 6. Macy Rodriguez (Ontario), 1:25.98.

800 Meters: 1. Kaleah Hines (Union), 2:53.59. 2. Gwendolyn Rasmussen (Baker), 2:56.18. 3. Sage Cuzick (Baker), 3:05.19. 4. Kaci Baxter (Union), 3:11.77. 5. Aislin Carrasco (Nyssa), 3:21.66. 6. Jessica Trinidad (Nyssa), 3:28.75.

1500 Meters: 1. Presley Speelmon (Adrian), 5:23.10. 2. Kaleah Hines (Union), 5:51.18. 3. Jayda Blackburn (Union), 5:56.35. 4. Gwendolyn Rasmussen (Baker), 6:11.26. 5. Sage Cuzick (Baker), 6:12.77. 6. Kaci Baxter (Union), 6:21.37. 7. Mary Schwartz (Baker), 6:26.37. 8. Jenny Pascascio (Nyssa), 6:31.47. 9. Aislin Carrasco (Nyssa), 7:00.35. 10. Jessica Trinidad (Nyssa), 7:08.47. 11. Lani Pierce (Baker), 7:13.19.

3000 Meters: 1. Presley Speelmon (Adrian), 11:44.91. 2.        Jenny Pascascio (Nyssa), 12:57.56.

100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Bella Johnson (Vale), 18.58. 2. Bella Brandt (Powder Valley), 20.86. 3. Meren Jesenko (Baker), 21.51. 4. Bea Hart (Ontario), 21.59. 5. Sabrina Belcher (Ontario), 22.28.

300-Meter Hurdles: 1. Bella Brandt (Powder Valley), 59.31. 2. Meren Jesenko (Baker), 59.65. 3. Jessica Dotson (Vale), 1:02.99. 4. Tyler Gressley (Powder Valley), 1:04.46. 5. Annastasia Johnson (Baker), 1:05.44.

4X100 Relay: 1. Powder Valley (Sammy Gressley, Tyler Gressley, Ayla Bingham, Sky Nesser), 53.40. 2. Baker (Claire Bachman, Meren Jesenko, Sofia Hanson, Anna Belding), 55.45. 3. Four Rivers (Abby Nunez, Lacatia Mason, Mariana Lopez, Leah Benson), 55.93.

4X400 Relay: 1. Baker (Madison Gagnon, Emma Timm, Meren Jesenko, Anna Belding), 4:48.01. 2. Union (Kaleah Hines, Camilla Blackburn, Jayda Blackburn, Marielle Graffunder), 5:02.25. 3. Baker (Reese Roys, Mary Schwartz, Kayla Coley, Gwendolyn Rasmussen), 5:04.07.

Shot Put: 1. Avonlea Long (Nyssa), 29-09.50. 2. Kaelyn Shoemaker (Union), 28-03.00. 3. Sam Belcher (Ontario), 27-09.00. 4. Abby Cox (Powder Valley), 26-03.00. 5. Skye Smith (Baker), 26-02.50. 6. Ryann Paulsen (Baker), 25-02.00. 7. Montana Williams (Baker), 25-00.00. 8. Dallee Bingham (Powder Valley), 24-08.00. 9. Gracie Spike (Baker), 24-05.00. 10. Chloe Cox (Powder Valley), 24-00.00. 11. Adriana Chavez (Four Rivers), 23-10.50. 12. Ava Collins (Vale), 23-09.00. 13. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 23-06.50. 14. Alexxa Ross (Vale), 23-04.50. 15. Sadie Kulm (Vale), 22-10.00. 16. Kaylee Maupin (Four Rivers), 22-08.00. 17. Lindsey Bertalotto (Adrian), 22-01.00. 18. Mariana Gomez (Vale), 22-00.00. 19. Monica Rodriguez (Ontario), 21-09.00. 20. Hadlee Wallace (Union), 21-06.00. 21. Liliana Celedonio (Nyssa), 21-01.00. 22. Gabriella Mendoza (Four Rivers), 20-00.00. 22. Hadley Wallace (Powder Valley), 20-00.00. 24. Bri Robinson (Ontario), 19-07.50. 25. Marely Barrett (Baker), 19-06.00. 26. Kenzie Klafke (Ontario), 18-10.00. 27. Natalie Beck (Nyssa), 18-05.00. 28. Michel Lopez (Four Rivers), 17-02.50. 29. Valeria Torres (Nyssa), 16-11.00. 30. Sheylin Karolski (Baker), 16-06.50. 31. Addy Klundby (Powder Valley), 15-09.00. 32. Avery Murrill (Union), 12-05.00.

Discus: 1. Abby Cox (Powder Valley), 72-03. 2. Sam Belcher (Ontario), 70-11. 3. Montana Williams (Baker), 70-07. 4. Gracie Spike (Baker), 66-06. 5. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 61-09. 6. Chloe Cox (Powder Valley), 61-00. 7. Mariana Gomez (Vale), 57-05. 8. Kaelyn Shoemaker (Union), 56-08. 8. Sadie Kulm (Vale), 56-08. 10. Jayda Blackburn (Union), 54-07. 11. Adriana Chavez (Four Rivers), 54-03. 12. Hadley Wallace (Powder Valley), 53-07. 13. Bri Robinson (Ontario), 53-04. 14. Kaylee Maupin (Four Rivers), 49-11. 15. Kenzie Klafke (Ontario), 49-07. 16. Hadlee Wallace (Union), 49-05. 17. Lindsey Bertalotto (Adrian), 49-04. 18. Liliana Celedonio (Nyssa), 49-01. 19. Skye Smith (Baker), 47-09. 20. Alexxa Ross (Vale), 46-06. 21. Monica Rodriguez (Ontario), 45-09. 22. Valeria Torres (Nyssa), 45-02. 23. Lacatia Mason (Four Rivers), 41-04. 24. Natalie Beck (Nyssa), 40-10. 25. Elona Alba (Baker), 40-07. 26. Marely Barrett (Baker), 39-08. 27. Savannah McGaughey (Baker), 39-06. 28. Kira Evans (Ontario), 37-07. 29. Michel Lopez (Four Rivers), 37-04. 30. Gabriella Mendoza (Four Rivers), 37-01. 31. Ixcel Morales (Nyssa), 36-04. 32. Avery Murrill (Union), 35-04. 33. Sheylin Karolski (Baker), 31-03. 34. Taylor Shaw (Baker), 29-08.

Javelin: 1. Ryann Paulsen (Baker), 96-07. 2. Joy Platz (Union), 91-09. 3. Dallee Bingham (Powder Valley), 91-01. 4. Ava Collins (Vale), 80-06. 5. Avonlea Long (Nyssa), 78-02. 6. Gracie Spike (Baker), 76-05. 7. Camilla Blackburn (Union), 71-06. 8. Brynlee Hartley (Nyssa), 70-04. 9. Montana Williams (Baker), 68-01. 10. Taylor Shaw (Baker), 67-05. 11. Alexxa Ross (Vale), 65-09. 12. Paisley Johnson (Nyssa), 64-10. 13. Savannah McGaughey (Baker), 64-03. 14. Kenzie Klafke (Ontario), 63-08. 15. Sam Belcher (Ontario), 63-06. 16. Chloe Cox (Powder Valley), 62-05. 17. Skye Smith (Baker), 62-03. 18. Hadlee Wallace (Union), 56-06. 19. Marely Barrett (Baker), 54-09. 20. Liliana Celedonio (Nyssa), 54-05. 21. Mariana Gomez (Vale), 53-05. 22. Kira Evans (Ontario), 49-01. 23. Alexandria Dewey (Nyssa), 44-07. 24. Elona Alba (Baker), 44-01. 25. Bri Robinson (Ontario), 41-07. 26. Sadie Kulm (Vale), 37-06. 27. Ixcel Morales (Nyssa), 34-06. 28. Oliver Eide (Baker), 31-09. 29. Monica Rodriguez (Ontario), 30-01. 30. Avery Murrill (Union), 29-02.

High Jump: 1. Gracie Johnson (Nyssa), 5-00.00. 2. Sky Nesser (Powder Valley), 4-08.00. 3. Asbel Tellez Jaquez (Nyssa), 4-08.00. 4. Annastasia Johnson (Baker), 4-02.00. 4. Kira Evans (Ontario), 4-02.00. 6. Bea Hart (Ontario), 4-02.00.

Pole Vault: 1. Brynlee Hartley (Nyssa), 8-09.00. 2. Avonlea Long (Nyssa), 7-06.00. 3. Jayda Blackburn (Union), 7-00.00. 3. Camilla Blackburn (Union), 7-00.00.

Long Jump: 1. Addison Munk (Nyssa), 14-02.00. 1. Isabelle Higgins (Ontario), 14-02.00. 3. Paisley Johnson (Nyssa), 14-01.00. 4. Lacatia Mason (Four Rivers), 13-09.50. 5. Brynlee Hartley (Nyssa), 13-06.50. 6. Claire Bachman (Baker), 13-03.00. 7. Lani Pierce (Baker), 13-00.00. 7. Lynda Trejo (Ontario), 13-00.00. 9. Ayla Bingham (Powder Valley), 12-10.50. 10. Mariana Lopez (Four Rivers), 12-09.50. 11. Haylee Cleaver (Vale), 12-07.50. 12. Reese Roys (Baker), 12-07.00. 13. Sofia Hanson (Baker), 12-01.50. 14. Abigail Pacheco (Nyssa), 11-10.50. 15. Brylie Eggebeen (Adrian), 11-09.50. 16. Ashlee Burtch (Union), 11-09.00. 16. Caitlyn Griffin (Nyssa), 11-09.00. 18. Mckayala Belnap (Vale), 11-06.50. 19. Jessica Dotson (Vale), 11-03.50. 20. Joy Platz (Union), 11-00.00. 21. Bea Hart (Ontario), 10-07.00. 22. Kira Evans (Ontario), 10-04.00. 23. Alina Gonzalez (Ontario), 10-03.50. 24. Maddie Landa (Union), 9-06.00. 25. Khloee Maldonado (Four Rivers), 9-03.00.

Triple Jump: 1. Sofia Hanson (Baker), 27-11.00. 2. Addison Munk (Nyssa), 27-10.50. 3. Caitlyn Griffin (Nyssa), 27-00.50. 4. Lani Pierce (Baker), 26-07.25.

Before you go! If you would like to support continuing and expanded high school sports coverage in eastern Oregon for as little as $1 a month click below! Thank you!