Schedule for Saturday, November 02, 2019
Football
1A-SD5 Special District 5
South Wasco County at Joseph, 7pm
Non-League
Echo at Gilchrist, 10am
Prairie City / Burnt River at Triangle Lake, 4pm
Dayville / Monument at Sherman / Condon, 1pm
Volleyball
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Parkrose at Ridgeview, 1pm
...
Schedule for Friday, November 01, 2019
Football
Non-League
Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm
Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm
Elgin at Dufur, 4pm
Union at Crane, 1pm
Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii at Adrian / Jordan Valley, 7:30pm
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North
...
Schedule for Saturday, October 26, 2019
Football
4A-SD6 Special District 6
Baker at La Grande, 1pm
Non-League
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler at Eddyville Charter, 8:30am
South Wasco County at Triangle Lake, 6pm
Gilchrist at Sherman / Condon, Noon
1A-SD5 Special District 5
Prairie City /...
Schedule for Friday, October 25, 2019
Football
Non-League
Burns at Ontario, 7pm (MT)
Portland Christian at Weston-McEwen, 7pm
Lyle (WA) at Dufur, 7pm
TBD at Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler, 1pm
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East
Hood River Valley at Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the...
Schedule for Thursday, October 24, 2019
Football
Non-League
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii at Powder Valley, 7pm
Volleyball
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm
Redmond at Crook County, 6:30pm
Non-League
La Pine at Henley, 6pm
2A-5 Southern Cascade League
Lakeview at Bonanza, 5:15pm
Boys Soccer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Ridgeview at The Dalles...
Schedule for Tuesday, October 22, 2019
Football
Non-League
Pendleton at McLoughlin / Griswold, 6pm
Volleyball
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Crook County at Ridgeview, 6:30pm
Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm
4A-6 Greater Oregon League
McLoughlin at Baker, 6:30pm
La Grande at Ontario, 6:30pm (MT)
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
La Pine at...
Schedule for Friday, October 18, 2019
Football
Non-League
La Grande at Cottage Grove, 6pm
Coquille at Lakeview, 7pm
Stanfield at Vernonia, 6pm
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East
Parkrose at Pendleton, 7pm
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Crook County at Woodburn, 7pm
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Sisters at Philomath, 7pm
4A-SD6...
Schedule for Thursday, October 17, 2019
Football
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West
Enterprise at Union, 7pm
Volleyball
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Pendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Sisters at Stayton, 6pm
4A-6 Greater Oregon League
La Grande at Baker, 6:30pm
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Santiam Christian at La...
Tingelstad runs season best, propels Enterprise to win
LA GRANDE – Shaving almost one second of her previous best time of
the year, Enterprise senior Ellyse Tingelstad picked up her third win of the
year and helped the Outlaws grab first place while competing against larger
schools at the Tiger...
Schedule for Saturday, October 12, 2019
VolleyballNon-LeagueTBD at Crook County, 8amTBD at La Grande, 7pmPilot Rock at Elgin, 5:30pmAdrian at Harper Charter, Noon (MT)4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 2:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueRogue River at Lakeview, 3:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceStanfield at Grant Union, NoonWeston-McEwen at...