Home Stanfield Tiegers

Stanfield Tiegers

Results for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID – results not availableWeiser, ID 5, Ontario 2Irrigon at McLoughlin – results not availablePayette, ID 2, Nyssa 0 Volleyball Sherman at Ione/Arlington – results not availableJoseph 3, Wallowa 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-12)Imbler 3, Elgin 1...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID Nonleague, 5 pm (The Bulldogs are 2-2 when meeting Idaho teams this season)Ontario at Weiser, ID Nonleague, 3 pm (The Tiger girls are winless to date)Irrigon at McLoughlin Nonleague, 5 pm (The Knights...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

Results for Thursday, September 2

Boys Soccer Riverside 2, McLoughlin 1Four Rivers 3, Baker/Powder Valley JV 1 WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 5, Four Rivers 1 Volleyball Imbler 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-9)Stanfield 3, Griswold 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-7)South Wasco County 3, Heppner 0 (25-14, 25-17,...

Schedule for Friday, September 3

Football Burns at Sisters - CanceledCole Valley 16, Nyssa/Harper 0Homedale 54, Ontario 8Vale 25, Parma 0Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 66, Riverside 14Heppner 19, Toledo 0Weston-McEwen 43, Culver 6Joseph 39, Echo 32South Wasco County 19, Pine Eagle 0Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 74, Huntington 8Imbler 52, Union 12Crane...

Schedule for Thursday, September 2

Cross Country Vale, Union at Weiser Invite, 5:30 pmAdrian, Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Nyssa, Ontario at Caldwell Twilight, 7:30 pm Boys Soccer McLoughlin at Riverside Nonleague, 7 pm (Riverside takes on the Pioneers after downing Oregon Episcopal in the team’s opener)Four Rivers...

Schedule for Tuesday, August 3rd

WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston at Walla Walla-canceled Girls Soccer Umatilla at McLoughlin, 4 pm Nonleague (The Pioneers are 1-0 after downing Stanfield/Echo on Aug. 26. Umatilla is on the field for the first time this season) Volleyball Powder Valley at Pine Eagle, 6 pm League...

Results for Thursday, August 26

Girls Soccer McLoughlin 2, Stanfield/Echo 0Weiser 8, Baker/Powder Valley 2Payette 4, Nyssa 2 Boys Soccer La Grande JV 1, Irrigon 0Weiser 3, Baker/Powder Valley 0Payette 4, Nyssa 1 Volleyball Baker 3, Powder Valley 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)Heppner 3, Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-11)Stanfield 3,...

Pine Eagle 2nd, Eastern Oregon Wrestlers Grab Championships At Culminating Meet

SWEET HOME – The season was short and the tournament was organized by coaches and athletic directors from throughout the state. But, on Friday, June 25 and Saturday, June 26, it all came together for the 2A/1A wrestlers from...

Results for Tuesday, June 15

WIAA Boys Basketball Chiawana 80, Hermiston 63 WIAA Girls Basketball Chiawana 44, Hermiston 40 Boys Basketball Stanfield 58, Grant Union 51 Crane at Union-canceled Riverside at Irrigon-canceled La Grande 68, Vale 57 Baker 85, Ontario 52 Powder Valley 67, Crane 51 Girls Basketball Crane at Union-canceled Riverside 36, Irrigon 32 Baker 54, Ontario...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer