Riverhawks Depart, Ontario Returns, Graduation Hurts-Our 4A Special District 5 Football Preview
This article brought to you by CAPS Auto Parts with stores in Baker (541-523-6366), Ontario (541-889-9250), and Vale (541-473-2119). Locally owned and Operated CAPS focuses on servicing the agricultural community Eastern Oregon. CAPS is a Carquest auto parts store,...
2019 Oregon 3A All-State Football Teams
Defense Player of the YearPOY - D 7Luke Melschau12Santiam ChristianOffense Player of the YearPOY - O 7Sam Vidlak11Hidden ValleyCo POY-O 32Marcus Fullbright11Santiam ChristianLineman of the YearPOY - L 79Easton Crape12RainierCoach of the YearCo COY Matt Bain Santiam ChristianCo COY Terry Graham Burns
Quarterback1stQB7Sam Vidlak11Hidden Valley2ndQB15Ely Kennel10Santiam ChristianHMQB4Jaime Garcia12Yamhill...
Results for Friday, November 01, 2019
Football
Non-League
(21 - 41) Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm
(6 - 34) Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm
(50 - 62) Elgin at Dufur, 4pm
(14 - 46) Union at Crane, 1pm
(28 - 60) Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am
...
Schedule for Friday, November 01, 2019
Football
Non-League
Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm
Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm
Elgin at Dufur, 4pm
Union at Crane, 1pm
Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii at Adrian / Jordan Valley, 7:30pm
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North
...
Results for Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Volleyball
Non-League
(3 - 1) Wilsonville at Sisters, 6pm
Boys Soccer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
(3 - 0) The Dalles / Dufur at Redmond, 4:30pm
(0 - 15) Crook County at Ridgeview, 4:30pm
(0 - 2) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 4:30pm
4A-2 Tri-Valley...
Schedule for Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Volleyball
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Dufur at Damascus Christian, 5pm
1A-6 Big Sky League
Wallowa at South Wasco County, 6pm
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Prairie City at Joseph, 5:30pm
1A-8 High Desert League
Paisley at Jordan Valley, 5pm (MT)
Boys Soccer
3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District...
Schedule for Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Volleyball
Non-League
Wilsonville at Sisters, 6pm
Boys Soccer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
The Dalles / Dufur at Redmond, 4:30pm
Crook County at Ridgeview, 4:30pm
Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 4:30pm
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Madras at Estacada, 6pm
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
Santiam Christian at La...
October 28, 2019 1A-5A Football OSAA Rankings
1A
1St. Paul8-02Adrian/Jordan Valley8-03Lowell7-14Camas Valley7-05Crane7-19Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii6-111Dufur5-313Elgin5-214Powder Valley5-318Union4-322Wallowa2-623Enterprise2-428Pine Eagle2-531Ione/Arlington3133Imbler3335Cove0-7
2A
1Kennedy7-12Heppner8-03Toledo7-14Coquille7-15Monroe7-116Weston-McEwen4-317Grant Union2-620Stanfield5-223Lakeview2-634Riverside0-8
3A
1Hidden Valley8-02Santiam Christian8-03Clatskanie6-24Yamhill-Carlton8-05Amity6-26Burns8-08Vale5-313Madras5-314Umatilla4-316Nyssa5-322La Pine3-527Irrigon0-8
4A
1Banks8-02Mazama7-13La Grande8-04North Marion6-25Marist Catholic7-18Baker5-310The Dalles4-417Ontario0-820Crook County4-424Sisters2-6
5A
1Thurston8-02Crater7-13Silverton8-03West Albany8-05Wilsonville7-17Pendleton5-210Hood River Valley5-215Redmond5-325Ridgeview2-6
Results for Friday, October 25, 2019
Football
Non-League
(47 - 19) Burns at Ontario, 7pm (MT)
(7 - 37) Portland Christian at Weston-McEwen, 7pm
(30 - 72) Lyle (WA) at Dufur, 7pm
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East
(52 - 12) Hood River Valley at Milwaukie /...
Results for Friday, October 25, 2019
Football
Non-League
(47 - 19) Burns at Ontario, 7pm (MT)
(7 - 37) Portland Christian at Weston-McEwen, 7pm
(30 - 72) Lyle (WA) at Dufur, 7pm
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East
(52 - 12) Hood River Valley at Milwaukie /...