Home 4A-6 Greater Oregon McLoughlin Pioneers

McLoughlin Pioneers

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceHood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pmCrook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmBaker at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Harrisburg, 7:30pm3A-6...

11 Heading to State After Girls Regional Qualifier

HILLSBORO – Eastern Oregon will be well represented when the Oregon Girls State Wrestling Tournament opens action on February 28. A total of 11 local wrestlers qualified for the trip after finishing in the top four at the recent North...

Schedule for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-LeagueLa Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueIrrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)Riverside at Burns, 5:30pmUmatilla at Vale, 4:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 3:30pm2A-6...

Results for Wednesday, February 05, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(39 - 66) Touchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(64 - 53) Pleasant Hill at La Pine, 7:30pmGirls BasketballNon-League(27 - 31) Ione / Arlington at Pendleton , 5:30pm(49 - 40) Touchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 5:30pm(40 - 34)...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer