Home 4A-6 Greater Oregon McLoughlin Pioneers

McLoughlin Pioneers

2019-2020 Greater Oregon League Girls Basketball All-League Teams

GOL Player of the Year Sydney YoungerFirst Team Camryn Collman / Junior / La GrandeElla Dunlap / Junior / La GrandeJozie Ramos / Frosh / BakerSydney Keller / junior / BakerDaniela Angel / Junior / Mac HiSecond Team Brionna...

La Grande wrestlers hold off Sweet Home for state title

PORTLAND – The tiger wrestling team of La Grande returned home champions after out-pointing Sweet Home during the OnPoint State Championships, wrapping up action on Saturday. La Grande, led by four individual state titlists, ended the tournament...

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 Wrestling

Photo Gallery - 4A SD 4 District Tournament - Wrestling - John Braese State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 106 Brysen Penaloza               La Grande Froylan Santiago              ...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer