Schedule for Tuesday, March 16, 2021
Volleyball
Stanfield at Heppner, 4pm
Dayville/Monument at Grant Union JV, 4 pm
Wallowa at Enterprise, 5 pm
Irrigon at Weston-McEwen, 5 pm
Pilot Rock at Riverside, 5 pm
Vale at Ontario, 6 pm
Nyssa at La Grande, 6 pm
Elgin at Cove-canceled
Harper at Adrian-canceled
Nixyaawii at Griswold, 5...
Schedule for Monday, March 15, 2021
Girls Soccer
Baker/Powder Valley at Ontario, 4 pm
Riverside at Stanfield/Echo, 4 pm
Cross Country
Adrian, Burns, Four Rivers, La Grande, Nyssa, Ontario at Vale Tour De Willowcreek, 4 pm
WIAA
Volleyball
Irrigon at Hermiston, 7 pm
Volleyball
Nyssa at Baker, 6 pm
Burns at La Grande, 5 pm
Umatilla...
Results for Saturday, March 13, 2021
Boys Soccer
Umatilla at Riverside, canceled
Volleyball
McLoughlin 3, Irrigon 2 (28-26, 12-25, 8-25, 25-23, 25-14)
Union 3, Vale 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
Powder Valley 3, Vale 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-16)
Grant Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-7)
Enterprise 3, Adrian 1 (25-17, 25-13,...
Heppner team dominates Fun Country
STANFIELD – The Heppner cross country team, both boys and girls, dominated the field, taking both team titles at the Stanfield Fun Country on Thursday, March 11 in Stanfield.
The Mustang girls outdueled second place Weston-McEwen, 15-42, with three of...
Schedule for Saturday, March 13, 2021
Boys Soccer
Umatilla at Riverside, canceled
Volleyball
Irrigon at McLoughlin, 12 pm
Vale at Powder Valley, 2 pm
Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 12 pm
Adrian at Enterprise, 5 pm
Union at Powder Valley, 5 pm
Wallowa at Pine Eagle, 2 pm
Adrian at Joseph, 1 pm
South Wasco...
Results for Thursday, March 11, 2021
WIAA
Softball
Moses Lake 19, Hermiston 11 (game one), Moses Lake 10, Hermiston 5 (game two)
Volleyball
Pendleton 3 Hermiston 0
Volleyball
Elgin at Imbler-canceled
Echo 3, Ione/Arlington 0
Condon 3, Bickleton 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-23)
Glenwood/Klickitat 3, South Wasco County, 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-14)
Sherman 3. Mitchell/Spray 0...
Results for Tuesday, March 9, 2021
Girls Soccer
Sweet Home 2 La Pine 0
Riverside 8, Baker/Powder Valley 2
Boys Soccer
La Grande 0, Ontario 0
Umatilla 3, Irrigon 0
Volleyball
McLoughlin 3, Pilot Rock 2
Central Christian 3, La Pine 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-16)
Griswold 3, Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-22)
Irrigon 3, Stanfield...
Results for Monday, March 8, 2021
Volleyball
Burns 3, Ontario 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-15)
Vale 3, Nyssa 2 (25-27, 25-22, 25-18, 15-25, 15-13)
Stanfield 3, Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-13)
Dufur 3, Trout Lake 0 (25-9, 25-15, 26-24)
Schedule for Tuesday, March 9, 2021
Girls Soccer
Ontario at La Grande, 6 pm
La Pine at Sweet Home, 4 pm
McLoughlin at Stanfield/Echo, 6 pm
Baker/Powder Valley at Riverside, 4 pm
Nyssa at Four Rivers, 4 pm
Boys Soccer
La Grande at Ontario, 3 pm
Four Rivers at Nyssa, 4 pm
Irrigon at...
Schedule for Monday, March 8, 2021
Volleyball
La Grande at Baker, 6 pm
Burns at Ontario, 6 pm
Vale at Nyssa, 6 pm
Riverside at Stanfield, 5 pm
Trout Lake at Dufur, 5 pm
Cross Country
Burns, Baker, Four Rivers, Enterprise at Nyssa, 3 pm
Ontario, Vale, La Grande, Adrian, Union at Nyssa,...