Home 3A-6 Eastern Oregon Irrigon Knights

Irrigon Knights

Schedule for Tuesday, October 26, 2021

State Tournament Information 4A State Volleyball-Stayton at La Grande in a play in game, 5:30 pm Volleyball Blue Mountain District Tournament-Grant Union at Stanfield, 5 pm Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Pleasant Hill at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (Pleasant Hill...

Results for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Heppner 47, Irrigon 6La Grande 34, Ontario 24Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12 Girls Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result not available Volleyball Creswell 3, La Pine 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-22)Baker 3, McLoughlin 1 (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 27-25) Boys Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result...

Schedule for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Irrigon at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Knights facing monumental task as they meet the top ranked 2A team in the state)Ontario at La Grande Special District 6, 7 pm (Ontario on the road to meet the...

Nyssa Volleyball Ends Irrigon’s Season

This article brought to you by Malheur Realty (541) 889-5800. NYSSA – As the Nyssa Bulldogs and Irrigon Knights volleyball teams warmed up in the Nyssa gym, both teams realized one thing-the winner would go on to play Vale in...

Results for Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Umatilla – results not available WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Walla Walla 3, Hermiston 2 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Southridge 2 Girls Soccer Ontario 2, Baker/Powder Valley 0La Grande 8, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)Stanfield 3, Heppner 0...

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer