Schedule for Saturday, April 17
Track and Field
Cove, Elgin, Ione, Enterprise, Imbler, Pine Eagle at Union Invite, 11 am
Baseball
La Pine at Pleasant Hill (double header), 1 and 3 pm
Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Riverside (double header), 1 and 3 pm
Ontario at Baker/Powder Valley (double header) 12 and...
Schedule for Friday, April 16 2021
Boys Golf
Wallowa at Grant Union, TBD
Burns, Ontario at Vale, 10 am
Boys Tennis
La Grande at Nyssa, 4 pm
Girls Tennis
Baker/Powder Valley at Ontario, TBD
La Grande at Nyssa, 4 pm
Baseball
Burns at Vale (double header), 12 and 2 pm
Union/Cove at Umatilla (double header),...
Results for Monday, April 12
Baseball
Riverside 8, Umatilla 7
Heppner/Ione 6, Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii 4
Schedule for Monday, April 12
Baseball
Umatilla at Riverside, 4pm
Heppner/Ione at Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii
Boys Tennis
Ontario at Nyssa, 4 pm
La Grande at Vale, 4 pm
Girls Tennis
Burns at Baker/Powder Valley, TBD
Ontario at Nyssa, 4 pm
Results for Wednesday, April 7
Volleyball
Jordan Valley 3, Adrian 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-23)
Heppner 3, South Wasco County 0
Elgin 3, La Grande JV 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-12)
Girls Soccer
Lakeview 2, La Pine 1
Results for Tuesday, April 6
Football
Imbler 36, Union 18
Boys Soccer
Riverside 6, Umatilla 1
Volleyball
Henley 3, La Grande 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-20)
Burns 3, Sutherlin 0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-12)
Grant Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-11)
Heppner at Stanfield-canceled
Condon 3, Mitchell/Spray 0, (25-17, 25-14, 25-23)
Echo 3, Sherman...
Schedule for Wednesday, April 7
Volleyball
Adrian at Jordan Valley, 6:30 pm
Heppner at South Wasco County, 4 pm
La Grande JV at Elgin, 5 pm
Girls Soccer
Lakeview at La Pine, 3 pm
Results for Saturday, April 3
Football
Dufur 40, Adrian/Jordan Valley 38
Heppner 46, Toledo 6
Girls Soccer
Pleasant Hill 2, La Pine 0
La Grande 8, Nyssa 0
Baker/Powder Valley 2, Four Rivers 0
Volleyball
Heppner 3, Weston-McEwen 2
Union 3, Joseph 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-18)
Umatilla 3, Griswold 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
Riverside...
Schedule for Saturday, April 3
Football
Adrian/Jordan Valley at Dufur, 12pm
Heppner at Toledo, 1 pm
Girls Soccer
La Pine at Pleasant Hill, 1 pm
Nyssa at La Grande, 11 am
Baker/Powder Valley at Four Rivers, 12 pm
Volleyball
Weston-McEwen at Heppner, 4 pm
Joseph at Union, 5 pm
La Pine at Creswell, 1...