Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Powder Valley Badgers

Powder Valley Badgers

Tuesday, September 24th, 2019 OSAA Boys Soccer Rankings

4A 2La Grande8Baker/Powder Valley10Ontario14McLoughlin 3A/2A/1A 23Riverside26Nyssa31Four Rivers32Irrigon36Umatilla47La Pine57Ukiah/Long Creek

Results for Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(No Score) Hood River Valley at Banks, 7:30pm(48 - 66) Goldendale (WA) at The Dalles, 7pm(55 - 57) Baker at Nyssa, 7pm (MT)(No Score) Riverside at Lyle (WA), 7:30pm(No Score) Ione / Arlington at Pilot Rock, 7:30pm(No Score)...

Results for Friday, September 20, 2019

Football Non-League (14 - 12) McLoughlin / Griswold at Philomath, 7pm (0 - 20) La Pine at Burns, 7pm (8 - 42) Lakeview at Nyssa, 7pm (MT) (65 - 7) Liberty (WA) at Irrigon, 7pm (No Score) Blanchet Catholic at...

Results for Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(57 - 64) La Grande at Pendleton, 7pm(74 - 62) Baker at Powder Valley, 7:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(72 - 41) Gladstone at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(48 - 32) Sweet Home at Sisters, 7pm3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(66 - 57)...

2019-2020 1A-7 Old Oregon League Girls All-League Basketball Teams

1st TeamSabriana AlbeeJoseph (Player of the Year)Belle BlairPowder ValleyJayden PalmerElgin  Tymra AndersonElgin  Madelyn NelsonJoseph2nd TeamShanna Rae TilleryWallowaJocelyn PalmerElgin  Keanna BinghamPowder ValleyAustin KendallCoveBrianna MickaJosephHonorable MentionJaime JohnstonWallowaKyella PicardNixyaawiiSophie BronsonNixyaawiiMaddie MorganPine EagleAutumn DavisPowder ValleyKenna WhitmoreImblerJosi KriegerPowder ValleyKaylee CopeGriswoldKaelin EvansElgin  

Schedule For Thursday, September 12, 2019

Girls Soccer Non-Leauge Umatilla at Portland Christian 3:30pm (PT) Nyssa at La Grande 4pm (PTIrrigon at La Grande 6pm (PT) Volleyball 1A-7 Old Oregon League

1A Volleyball State Brackets

Note: We had some errors on the second round of the volleyball brackets and those have been removed. We apologize for the error. The 1A Brackets are set and here they are. ...

Baker/Powder Valley and Nyssa top five at Calhoun

NYSSA – The wrestling squads of Baker/Powder Valley and host Nyssa were required to wait until the final matches before determining fourth and fifth place team finishes as two days of action culminated on Saturday, December 14...

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Schedule for Saturday, January 11, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueFour Rivers at Pine Eagle, 3:30pm (MT)Dufur at Perrydale, 4:30pmAdrian at Jordan Valley, 3:30pm (MT)4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at Ontario, 5:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceHeppner at Pilot Rock, 5:30pmStanfield at Weston-McEwen, 5:30pmGrant Union at Union, 5:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer