Schedule for Saturday, April 17
Track and Field
Cove, Elgin, Ione, Enterprise, Imbler, Pine Eagle at Union Invite, 11 am
Baseball
La Pine at Pleasant Hill (double header), 1 and 3 pm
Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Riverside (double header), 1 and 3 pm
Ontario at Baker/Powder Valley (double header) 12 and...
Results for Friday, April 2
Football
Pilot Rock 38, Union 0
Wallowa30, Powder Valley 20
Imbler 48, Ione/Arlington 6
Echo at Prairie City-canceled
Dayville/Monument at Harper-canceled
South Wasco County 45, Joseph 0
Dayville/Monument at Echo-canceled
Grant Union 34, Umatilla 28
Stanfield 60, Riverside 6
La Pine 22, Sisters 15
La Grande 54, Ontario 6
Vale 29,...
Schedule for Saturday, April 3
Football
Adrian/Jordan Valley at Dufur, 12pm
Heppner at Toledo, 1 pm
Girls Soccer
La Pine at Pleasant Hill, 1 pm
Nyssa at La Grande, 11 am
Baker/Powder Valley at Four Rivers, 12 pm
Volleyball
Weston-McEwen at Heppner, 4 pm
Joseph at Union, 5 pm
La Pine at Creswell, 1...
Host Heppner girls take home meet
THOMPSON RANCH – The Heppner girls cross country team took top honors at their home meet, winning the team title at the Mustang Invite on Thursday, March 18 at the Thompson Ranch.
The Mustang girls scored 15 points for the...
Results for Thursday, March 18, 2021
Girls Soccer
Baker/Powder Valley 6, Ontario 1
Boys Soccer
Ontario 4, Baker/Powder Valley 1
WIAA Softball
Hermiston 15, Walla Walla 0 (game one) Hermiston 12, Walla Walla 2 (game two)
Football
Stanfield 20, Umatilla 0
Heppner 35, Grant Union 16
Volleyball
La Pine 3, North Lake/Paisley 0 (25-15, 25-19,...
Baker splits teams for race
BAKER – Due to current restrictions and guidelines, the Baker Bulldogs cross country race was split into two races on Friday, March 12.
Race one found the Burns boys joining with the HIlander girls for a Burns sweep of the...
Results for Saturday, March 13, 2021
Boys Soccer
Umatilla at Riverside, canceled
Volleyball
McLoughlin 3, Irrigon 2 (28-26, 12-25, 8-25, 25-23, 25-14)
Union 3, Vale 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
Powder Valley 3, Vale 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-16)
Grant Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-7)
Enterprise 3, Adrian 1 (25-17, 25-13,...
Results for Friday, March 12, 2021
Football
Junction City 27, La Pine 22
Heppner 46, Stanfield 0
Adrian 60, Pilot Rock 18
Dufur 40, Crane 18
Imbler 48, Cove 20
Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 60, Echo 51
Prairie City at Harper-canceled
Powder Valley 44, St. Paul 20
Ontario 16, Vale 14
WIAA
Football
Walla Walla 48, Hermiston 0
Boys Soccer
La Grande...
Schedule for Saturday, March 13, 2021
Boys Soccer
Umatilla at Riverside, canceled
Volleyball
Irrigon at McLoughlin, 12 pm
Vale at Powder Valley, 2 pm
Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 12 pm
Adrian at Enterprise, 5 pm
Union at Powder Valley, 5 pm
Wallowa at Pine Eagle, 2 pm
Adrian at Joseph, 1 pm
South Wasco...
Schedule for Thursday, March 11, 2021
WIAA
Softball
Moses Lake at Hermiston, 3 pm and 4:30 pm (double header)
Girls Soccer
Hermiston at The Dalles, 4 pm
Volleyball
Pendleton at Hermiston, 7 pm
Volleyball
Jordan Valley at Adrian, 5 pm
Prairie City/Burnt River at Dayville/Monument in Monument, 5 pm
Elgin at Imbler-canceled
Trout Lake at Lyle/Wishram,...