Home 1A-6 Big Sky Spray Eagles

Spray Eagles

Results for Friday, September 10

Football Vale 20, La Pine 14La Grande at McLoughlin-score not foundBurns 35, Klamath Union 14Homedale, ID 56, Baker 6Melba 56, Nyssa/Harper 6Fruitland, ID at Ontario-canceledIone/Arlington at Imbler 1A Special District 2-Imbler has declared a forfeit according to OSAACove 36, Union...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

With Rodeo Season Complete, Wheeler Rattlers Ready For Football

HUNTINGTON – A number of student athletes in larger Oregon schools spend summers at camps or playing on league teams to hone their skills. For a number of players on the Wheeler County Rattlers, football was not on their...

Results for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 8, Four Rivers 0Trout Lake 8, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Baker 3, Burns 2 (25-21, 13-25, 10-25, 25-22, 15-13)McLoughlin 3, Umatilla 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)Dufur 3, Ione/Arlington 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-20)South Wasco County 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15)Imbler...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer McLoughlin JV at Irrigon Nonleague, 4pm (This will be the first outing for the Knights this season)Four Rivers at Baker/Powder Valley Nonleague, 5pm (The Bulldogs took care of the Falcons earlier this season, winning 5-1)Umatilla at Trout Lake...

Schedule for Friday, September 3

Football Burns at Sisters - CanceledCole Valley 16, Nyssa/Harper 0Homedale 54, Ontario 8Vale 25, Parma 0Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 66, Riverside 14Heppner 19, Toledo 0Weston-McEwen 43, Culver 6Joseph 39, Echo 32South Wasco County 19, Pine Eagle 0Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 74, Huntington 8Imbler 52, Union 12Crane...

Schedule for Saturday, August 28

Volleyball Heppner, Enterprise, Crane, Weston-McEwen at Grant Union tournament, 9 amUnion, Vale, Imbler, Powder Valley at Hannah Cashell tournament in La Grande, 8 amBurns, Joseph at Newport High School tournament, TBDNyssa at North Powder tournament, TBDLa Pine at Tall-Man tournament...

Results for Tuesday, June 8

Boys Basketball Vale 49, Nyssa 47 Nixyaawii 72, Umatilla 35 Stanfield 48, Riverside 44 La Grande 70, Baker 69 Burns 58, Ontario 44 Condon/Wheeler at South Wasco County-canceled Ione/Arlington 69, Sherman 52 Echo 64, Mitchell/Spray 39 Joseph 51, Pine Eagle 34 Powder Valley 58, Imbler 27 WIAA Girls Bowling Hermiston 3,...

Results for Monday, June 7

Girls Basketball Baker 36, Powder Valley 21 Heppner 46, Weston-McEwen 15 Crane 66, Lakeview 33 Boys Basketball Baker 70, Powder Valley 66 Heppner 72, Weston-McEwen 34 Lakeview 52, Lakeview 51 Ione/Arlington 74, Mitchell/Spray 47

Schedule for Tuesday, June 8

Boys Basketball Nyssa at Vale, 5:30 pm Umatilla at Nixyaawii, 7:30 pm Stanfield at Riverside, 7:30 pm La Grande at Baker, 7:30 pm McLoughlin at Irrigon, 7:30 pm Burns at Ontario, 5:30 pm Condon/Wheeler at South Wasco County-canceled Lyle/Wishram at Trout Lake, 6 pm Ione/Arlington at Sherman, 7:30...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer