Home 1A-6 Big Sky South Wasco County Redsides

South Wasco County Redsides

Results for Monday, September 13

Volleyball Vale 3, La Grande 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18)Weston-McEwen at South Wasco County Nonleague-canceled Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Sisters 7, La Pine 0 WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer No events scheduled

Schedule for Monday, September 13

Volleyball La Grande at Vale Nonleague, 6 pm (Vale has 7 matches in the record book and all have been on the road. The Vikings finally see a home crowd while the Tigers are 2-1 coming to Vale)Weston-McEwen at South...

Results for Friday, September 10

Football Vale 20, La Pine 14La Grande at McLoughlin-score not foundBurns 35, Klamath Union 14Homedale, ID 56, Baker 6Melba 56, Nyssa/Harper 6Fruitland, ID at Ontario-canceledIone/Arlington at Imbler 1A Special District 2-Imbler has declared a forfeit according to OSAACove 36, Union...

Results for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 8, Four Rivers 0Trout Lake 8, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Baker 3, Burns 2 (25-21, 13-25, 10-25, 25-22, 15-13)McLoughlin 3, Umatilla 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)Dufur 3, Ione/Arlington 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-20)South Wasco County 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15)Imbler...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer McLoughlin JV at Irrigon Nonleague, 4pm (This will be the first outing for the Knights this season)Four Rivers at Baker/Powder Valley Nonleague, 5pm (The Bulldogs took care of the Falcons earlier this season, winning 5-1)Umatilla at Trout Lake...

Results for Thursday, September 2

Boys Soccer Riverside 2, McLoughlin 1Four Rivers 3, Baker/Powder Valley JV 1 WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 5, Four Rivers 1 Volleyball Imbler 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-9)Stanfield 3, Griswold 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-7)South Wasco County 3, Heppner 0 (25-14, 25-17,...

Schedule for Friday, September 3

Football Burns at Sisters - CanceledCole Valley 16, Nyssa/Harper 0Homedale 54, Ontario 8Vale 25, Parma 0Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 66, Riverside 14Heppner 19, Toledo 0Weston-McEwen 43, Culver 6Joseph 39, Echo 32South Wasco County 19, Pine Eagle 0Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 74, Huntington 8Imbler 52, Union 12Crane...

Schedule for Saturday, September 4

Football Cascade at Baker Nonleague, 2 pm (The Bulldogs take the field against 4A Cascade. The Cougars finished 3-3 last season)Crane at Sherman/Condon – canceledCamas Valley versus Adrian at Crook County Nonleague, 1 pm (The two teams have not met...

Schedule for Thursday, September 2

Cross Country Vale, Union at Weiser Invite, 5:30 pmAdrian, Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Nyssa, Ontario at Caldwell Twilight, 7:30 pm Boys Soccer McLoughlin at Riverside Nonleague, 7 pm (Riverside takes on the Pioneers after downing Oregon Episcopal in the team’s opener)Four Rivers...

Results for Tuesday, June 8

Boys Basketball Vale 49, Nyssa 47 Nixyaawii 72, Umatilla 35 Stanfield 48, Riverside 44 La Grande 70, Baker 69 Burns 58, Ontario 44 Condon/Wheeler at South Wasco County-canceled Ione/Arlington 69, Sherman 52 Echo 64, Mitchell/Spray 39 Joseph 51, Pine Eagle 34 Powder Valley 58, Imbler 27 WIAA Girls Bowling Hermiston 3,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer