Home 1A-6 Big Sky Sherman Huskies

Sherman Huskies

Results for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine 37, Dayton 16McLoughlin at Burns – canceledNyssa/Harper 38, Ontario 6La Grande 37, Vale 12Weiser ID 48, Baker 12Adrian 58, Wallowa 0Enterprise 18, Imbler 12Dufur 48, Sherman Condon 8Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Ione/Arlington – results not availableCrane 60, Union 0Joseph...

Results for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID – results not availableWeiser, ID 5, Ontario 2Irrigon at McLoughlin – results not availablePayette, ID 2, Nyssa 0 Volleyball Sherman at Ione/Arlington – results not availableJoseph 3, Wallowa 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-12)Imbler 3, Elgin 1...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID Nonleague, 5 pm (The Bulldogs are 2-2 when meeting Idaho teams this season)Ontario at Weiser, ID Nonleague, 3 pm (The Tiger girls are winless to date)Irrigon at McLoughlin Nonleague, 5 pm (The Knights...

Hermiston Cross Country Dominates Runner Soul XC Fest

John L. Braese BIG RIVER GOLF COURSE – The Hermiston cross country dominated both the boys and girls divisions, winning the team titles during the running of the Runner Soul XC Fest on Friday, Sept. 10 held at the Big...

Results for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Riverside, 8, Prescott WA 0 Weiser ID 1, Ontario 1 WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston 2, Pasco 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Pasco 1 Girls Soccer McLoughlin at Stanfield/Echo – no score reported La Grande 7, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Wallowa 3, Pilot Rock 2 (25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14) Heppner 3, Ione/Arlington...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

Ultimook Results

Hydranga Ranch – A number of eastern Oregon teams joined the rest of Oregon on Saturday, Sept.4 at the Ultimook Race. With multiple divisions taking the course, here is the results from our teams. Eastern Oregon Girls’ Results Heppner (Competed in...

Results for Saturday, September 4

Football Cascade 35, Baker 0Crane at Sherman/Condon – canceledAdrian 46, Camas Valley 8 (Game called early due to poor air conditions-still counted as full game)Prairie City/Burnt River 54, Dayville/Monument 0  Volleyball Weston-McEwen (1-2 for tournament, loss to Grant Union 0-3, loss to...

Schedule for Saturday, September 4

Football Cascade at Baker Nonleague, 2 pm (The Bulldogs take the field against 4A Cascade. The Cougars finished 3-3 last season)Crane at Sherman/Condon – canceledCamas Valley versus Adrian at Crook County Nonleague, 1 pm (The two teams have not met...

Results for Tuesday, June 8

Boys Basketball Vale 49, Nyssa 47 Nixyaawii 72, Umatilla 35 Stanfield 48, Riverside 44 La Grande 70, Baker 69 Burns 58, Ontario 44 Condon/Wheeler at South Wasco County-canceled Ione/Arlington 69, Sherman 52 Echo 64, Mitchell/Spray 39 Joseph 51, Pine Eagle 34 Powder Valley 58, Imbler 27 WIAA Girls Bowling Hermiston 3,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer