Home 1A-6 Big Sky Ione Cardinals

Ione Cardinals

Results for Thursday, September 23, 2021

Football Estacada 44, La Grande 13 Boys Soccer Ontario 0, Weiser, ID 0Central Linn 3, La Pine 0 WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Hermiston 23, Eisenhower 3 (game one)  Hermiston 14, Eisenhower 4 (game two) Girls Soccer Walla Walla 1, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Walla Walla3, Hermiston 1 Girls Soccer None scheduled Volleyball Ontario JV...

Schedule for Friday, September 24

Football Cove at Powder Valley 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Cove looks to upset the number one ranked team in the state)Pilot Rock at Ione/Arlington 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Pilot Rock sits atop the West division)Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at...

Schedule for Thursday, September 23

Football Estacada at La Grande Nonleague, 6 pm (The 6th ranked Tigers welcome the 2nd ranked team in the state) Cross Country Baker, Enterprise, Griswold, Heppner. McLoughlin, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Prairie City, Riverside, Stanfield/Echo, Umatilla at Stanfield Fun Country, 4:45 pm Boys...

Results for Tuesday, September 21

WIAA-Hermiston Slowpitch Softball Hermiston10, Sunnyside 3 and Hermiston 16, Sunnyside 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Eisenhower 1 Girls Soccer Chiawana 4, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 3, Baker/Powder Valley 2Umatilla 6, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Adrian 3, Ontario 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-17)Nixyaawii 3, Griswold 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-20)Ione/Arlington at Bickleton...

Results for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine 37, Dayton 16McLoughlin at Burns – canceledNyssa/Harper 38, Ontario 6La Grande 37, Vale 12Weiser ID 48, Baker 12Adrian 58, Wallowa 0Enterprise 18, Imbler 12Dufur 48, Sherman Condon 8Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Ione/Arlington – results not availableCrane 60, Union 0Joseph...

Schedule for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine at Dayton Nonleague, 7 pm (La Pine looking to bounce back from tough loss in Vale last week)McLoughlin at Burns 4A/3A Special District 6, 7 pm (Hilanders off a win over 4A Klamath Union while the Pioneers...

Results for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID – results not availableWeiser, ID 5, Ontario 2Irrigon at McLoughlin – results not availablePayette, ID 2, Nyssa 0 Volleyball Sherman at Ione/Arlington – results not availableJoseph 3, Wallowa 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-12)Imbler 3, Elgin 1...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 14

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at Fruitland, ID Nonleague, 5 pm (The Bulldogs are 2-2 when meeting Idaho teams this season)Ontario at Weiser, ID Nonleague, 3 pm (The Tiger girls are winless to date)Irrigon at McLoughlin Nonleague, 5 pm (The Knights...

Results for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Riverside, 8, Prescott WA 0 Weiser ID 1, Ontario 1 WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston 2, Pasco 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Pasco 1 Girls Soccer McLoughlin at Stanfield/Echo – no score reported La Grande 7, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Wallowa 3, Pilot Rock 2 (25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14) Heppner 3, Ione/Arlington...

Schedule for Friday, September 10

Football La Pine at Vale Nonleague, 7 pm (Vale is 1-0 while La Pine has not played a game after a matchup with Cascade Christian was called off Sept. 3. La Pine downed Vale 24-18 last season)La Grande at McLoughlin,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer