Home 1A-6 Big Sky Dufur Rangers

Dufur Rangers

Results for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Riverside, 8, Prescott WA 0 Weiser ID 1, Ontario 1 WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston 2, Pasco 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Pasco 1 Girls Soccer McLoughlin at Stanfield/Echo – no score reported La Grande 7, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Wallowa 3, Pilot Rock 2 (25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14) Heppner 3, Ione/Arlington...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

Results for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 8, Four Rivers 0Trout Lake 8, Umatilla 0  Volleyball Baker 3, Burns 2 (25-21, 13-25, 10-25, 25-22, 15-13)McLoughlin 3, Umatilla 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)Dufur 3, Ione/Arlington 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-20)South Wasco County 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15)Imbler...

Schedule for Tuesday, September 7

Girls Soccer McLoughlin JV at Irrigon Nonleague, 4pm (This will be the first outing for the Knights this season)Four Rivers at Baker/Powder Valley Nonleague, 5pm (The Bulldogs took care of the Falcons earlier this season, winning 5-1)Umatilla at Trout Lake...

Results for Thursday, September 2

Boys Soccer Riverside 2, McLoughlin 1Four Rivers 3, Baker/Powder Valley JV 1 WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 5, Four Rivers 1 Volleyball Imbler 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-9)Stanfield 3, Griswold 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-7)South Wasco County 3, Heppner 0 (25-14, 25-17,...

Schedule for Friday, September 3

Football Burns at Sisters Nonleague, 7 pm (The Hilanders are back on the field after over a year off)Cole Valley at Nyssa/Harper Nonleague, 7 pm (Cole Valley downed Payette last week while Nyssa/Harper took part in the Ontario jamboree)McLoughlin at...

Schedule for Thursday, September 2

Cross Country Vale, Union at Weiser Invite, 5:30 pmAdrian, Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Nyssa, Ontario at Caldwell Twilight, 7:30 pm Boys Soccer McLoughlin at Riverside Nonleague, 7 pm (Riverside takes on the Pioneers after downing Oregon Episcopal in the team’s opener)Four Rivers...

Results for Thursday, August 26

Girls Soccer McLoughlin 2, Stanfield/Echo 0Weiser 8, Baker/Powder Valley 2Payette 4, Nyssa 2 Boys Soccer La Grande JV 1, Irrigon 0Weiser 3, Baker/Powder Valley 0Payette 4, Nyssa 1 Volleyball Baker 3, Powder Valley 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)Heppner 3, Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-11)Stanfield 3,...

Results for Monday, June 14

Girls Basketball Ione/Arlington 42, Dufur 40 Heppner 52, Pilot Rock 30 Joseph 56, Grant Union 51 Umatilla 50, Weston-McEwen 26 La Grande 66, Nixyaawii 35 Boys Basketball Dufur 69, Ione/Arlington 56 Heppner 66, Pilot Rock, 42 Joseph 60, Grant Union 30 Powder Valley 65, Enterprise 51 Stanfield 54, Echo 46 Umatilla...

Schedule for Monday, June 14

Girls Basketball Dufur at Ione/Arlington, 6 pm Pilot Rock at Heppner, 6 pm Joseph at Grant Union, 5 pm Echo at Stanfield, 6 pm Powder Valley at Enterprise, 1 pm Umatilla at Weston-McEwen, 6 pm Nixyaawii at La Grande, 4 pm Boys Basketball Dufur at Ione/Arlington, 7:30 pm Pilot...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer