Home 1A-6 Big Sky Condon Blue Devils

Condon Blue Devils

Results for Friday, September 24

Football Powder Valley 56, Cove 22Ione/Arlington 38, Pilot Rock 24Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 42, Sherman/Condon 20Dufur 42, Enterprise 14Crane 56, Elgin 12Wallowa 36, Union 22Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 59, South Wasco County 25Echo 57, Dayville/Monument 12Pine Eagle 45, Huntington 6Adrian 50, Imbler 0Umatilla 40, Riverside 0Weston-McEwen...

Schedule for Friday, September 24

Football Cove at Powder Valley 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Cove looks to upset the number one ranked team in the state)Pilot Rock at Ione/Arlington 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Pilot Rock sits atop the West division)Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at...

Schedule for Thursday, September 23

Football Estacada at La Grande Nonleague, 6 pm (The 6th ranked Tigers welcome the 2nd ranked team in the state) Cross Country Baker, Enterprise, Griswold, Heppner. McLoughlin, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Prairie City, Riverside, Stanfield/Echo, Umatilla at Stanfield Fun Country, 4:45 pm Boys...

Results for Tuesday, September 21

WIAA-Hermiston Slowpitch Softball Hermiston10, Sunnyside 3 and Hermiston 16, Sunnyside 0 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Eisenhower 1 Girls Soccer Chiawana 4, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 3, Baker/Powder Valley 2Umatilla 6, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Adrian 3, Ontario 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-17)Nixyaawii 3, Griswold 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-20)Ione/Arlington at Bickleton...

Results for Saturday, September 18

Football Grant Union at Lost River – results not availableElgin 58, Cove 38 Volleyball Prairie City/Burnt River 3, Elgin 1 (14-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23)Condon 3, Cove 0Central Christian 3, Cove 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-19)Nyssa at McCall, ID – results not available Boys Soccer Catlin...

Results for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine 37, Dayton 16McLoughlin at Burns – canceledNyssa/Harper 38, Ontario 6La Grande 37, Vale 12Weiser ID 48, Baker 12Adrian 58, Wallowa 0Enterprise 18, Imbler 12Dufur 48, Sherman Condon 8Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat at Ione/Arlington – results not availableCrane 60, Union 0Joseph...

Schedule for Saturday, September 18

Football Grant Union at Lost River Nonleague, 1 pm (The Prospectors finally open the season with a game versus 1-1 Lost River)Elgin at Cove 1A Special District 2, 6 pm (A Special District 2 showdown featuring 0-1 Elgin and 1-1...

Schedule for Friday, September 17

Football La Pine at Dayton Nonleague, 7 pm (La Pine looking to bounce back from tough loss in Vale last week)McLoughlin at Burns 4A/3A Special District 6, 7 pm (Hilanders off a win over 4A Klamath Union while the Pioneers...

Schedule for Saturday, September 11

Football Warrenton at Heppner Nonleague, 5 pm (2A Mustangs host 3A Warrenton with a 1-0 record after taking care of Knappa in week one, 45-14) Cross Country Burns at Lakeview Invite Boys Soccer Umatilla at Dayton Nonleague, 2 pm (The Vikings open the season...

Results for Saturday, September 4

Football Cascade 35, Baker 0Crane at Sherman/Condon – canceledAdrian 46, Camas Valley 8 (Game called early due to poor air conditions-still counted as full game)Prairie City/Burnt River 54, Dayville/Monument 0  Volleyball Weston-McEwen (1-2 for tournament, loss to Grant Union 0-3, loss to...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer