Sign in
Home
Live
Teams
Rankings
OSAA Football Rankings
OSAA Volleyball Rankings
OSAA Boys Soccer Rankings
OSAA Girls Soccer Rankings
OSAA Boys Basketball Rankings
OSAA Girls Basketball Rankings
Standings
Football
Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Leagues
1A
1A-6 Big Sky
1A-7 Old Oregon
Cove Leopards
Elgin Huskies
Griswold Grizzlies
Imbler Panthers
Joseph Eagles
Nixyaawii Golden Eagles
Pine Eagle Spartans
Powder Valley Badgers
Wallowa Cougars
1A-8 High Desert
Adrian Antelopes
Burnt River Bulls
Crane Mustangs
Dayville Tigers
Four Rivers Falcons
Harper Hornets
Huntington Locomotives
Jordan Valley Mustangs
Long Creek Mountaineers
Monument Tigers
Prairie City Panthers
Ukiah Cougars
2A
2A-5 Southern Cascade
2A-6 Blue Mountain
Enterprise Outlaws
Grant Union Prospectors
Heppner Mustangs
Pilot Rock Rockets
Stanfield Tigers
Union Bobcats
Weston-McEwen TigerScots
3A
3A-6 Eastern Oregon
Burns Hilanders
Irrigon Knights
Nyssa Bulldogs
Riverside Pirates
Umatilla Vikings
Vale Vikings
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
La Pine Hawks
4A
4A-2 Tri-Valley
Madras White Buffaloes
4A-3 Oregon West
Sisters Outlaws
4A-6 Greater Oregon
Baker Bulldogs
La Grande Tigers
McLoughlin Pioneers
Ontario Tigers
5A
District 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Crook County Cowboys
Hood River Valley Eagles
Pendleton Buckaroos
Redmond Panthers
Ridgeview Ravens
The Dalles Riverhawks
WIAA Mid Columbia 3A
Hermiston Bulldogs
Sports
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Soccer
Basketball
Wrestling
Cheerleading
Dance
Swimming
Baseball
Softball
Tennis
Track & Field
Golf
Photos
Photo Galleries
EOS Photographers
Submit Pictures
About
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
Sign in
Welcome!
Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password?
Privacy Policy
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
Search
Eastern Oregon Sports
Home
Live
Teams
Rankings
OSAA Football Rankings
OSAA Volleyball Rankings
OSAA Boys Soccer Rankings
OSAA Girls Soccer Rankings
OSAA Boys Basketball Rankings
OSAA Girls Basketball Rankings
Standings
Football
Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Leagues
1A
1A-6 Big Sky
1A-7 Old Oregon
Cove Leopards
Elgin Huskies
Griswold Grizzlies
Imbler Panthers
Joseph Eagles
Nixyaawii Golden Eagles
Pine Eagle Spartans
Powder Valley Badgers
Wallowa Cougars
1A-8 High Desert
Adrian Antelopes
Burnt River Bulls
Crane Mustangs
Dayville Tigers
Four Rivers Falcons
Harper Hornets
Huntington Locomotives
Jordan Valley Mustangs
Long Creek Mountaineers
Monument Tigers
Prairie City Panthers
Ukiah Cougars
2A
2A-5 Southern Cascade
2A-6 Blue Mountain
Enterprise Outlaws
Grant Union Prospectors
Heppner Mustangs
Pilot Rock Rockets
Stanfield Tigers
Union Bobcats
Weston-McEwen TigerScots
3A
3A-6 Eastern Oregon
Burns Hilanders
Irrigon Knights
Nyssa Bulldogs
Riverside Pirates
Umatilla Vikings
Vale Vikings
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
La Pine Hawks
4A
4A-2 Tri-Valley
Madras White Buffaloes
4A-3 Oregon West
Sisters Outlaws
4A-6 Greater Oregon
Baker Bulldogs
La Grande Tigers
McLoughlin Pioneers
Ontario Tigers
5A
District 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Crook County Cowboys
Hood River Valley Eagles
Pendleton Buckaroos
Redmond Panthers
Ridgeview Ravens
The Dalles Riverhawks
WIAA Mid Columbia 3A
Hermiston Bulldogs
Sports
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Soccer
Basketball
Wrestling
Cheerleading
Dance
Swimming
Baseball
Softball
Tennis
Track & Field
Golf
Photos
Photo Galleries
EOS Photographers
Submit Pictures
About
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
Home
Authors
Posts by John Braese
John Braese
1516 POSTS
0 COMMENTS
https://easternoregonsports.com
Softball
4A Schools Name All-State Softball
John Braese
-
October 19, 2023
Schedules
Results for Wednesday, Oct. 18 (Including Sherman and Condon moving forward)
John Braese
-
October 19, 2023
Schedules
Schedule for Thursday, Oct. 19 (Including GOL girls soccer showdown for...
John Braese
-
October 19, 2023
Schedules
Results for Tuesday, Oct. 17 (Including scores for volleyball play-in matches)
John Braese
-
October 18, 2023
Schedules
Schedule for Wednesday, Oct. 18 (Including play-in matches for Big Sky...
John Braese
-
October 18, 2023
Schedules
Schedule for Tuesday, Oct. 17 (Including play-in volleyball for Old Oregon,...
John Braese
-
October 17, 2023
Football
With 59 Points In First Half, Vale Steamrolls Umatilla
John Braese
-
October 16, 2023
Cross Country
Ontario, Vale Battle Idaho At Bugtown (Full results for Tigers and...
John Braese
-
October 16, 2023
Schedules
Schedule for Monday, Oct. 16 (Including a chance for Knights boys’...
John Braese
-
October 16, 2023
Schedules
Results for Thursday, Oct. 12 (Including Buckaroos Homecoming victory)
John Braese
-
October 13, 2023
1
...
22
23
24
...
152
Page 23 of 152
MOST POPULAR
Basketball
Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win
Eastern Oregon Sports
-
February 13, 2020
Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...
The greatest gift is the family name
December 18, 2019
La Grande Tiger’s Robinson named as one of the top QB’s...
October 24, 2019
Football honors run in genes
November 22, 2019
LATEST NEWS
Adrian Antelopes
Schedule for Friday, March 22 (Baker/Powder Valley and La Grande softball...
Adrian Antelopes
Diana Thurmond Girls’ Results (Plus some pictures of the action)
Baker Bulldogs
Schedule for Monday, March 25 (Tournament action in Pilot Rock)
Arlington Honkers
Schedule for Wednesday, March 27 (Baseball action continues in two states)
Football
Vale’s Graviet Signs To Play Collegiate Volleyball Times Two
March 23, 2024
Schedule for Saturday, March 16 (Including MacHi and Pendleton heading to...
March 16, 2024
Schedule for Wednesday, March 13 (Including golf starts off and county...
March 13, 2024
Football Ad Hoc Has Outlived Usefulness
March 10, 2024
Schedule for Friday, March 8 (Bulldog seasons collide with Baker in...
March 8, 2024
Volleyball
Football Ad Hoc Has Outlived Usefulness
March 10, 2024
Schedule for Friday, Dec. 1 (Including Enterprise kicks off wrestling season...
December 1, 2023
Four Prospectors Found On 2A All-State Volleyball List
November 29, 2023
Hilanders Name Three, Honkers and Vikings One Each To 3A All-State...
November 27, 2023
Crane’s Doman Named 1A Volleyball Player Of Year
November 27, 2023
Cross Country
Football Ad Hoc Has Outlived Usefulness
March 10, 2024
Lady Tigers Claim Top 3 Spots At State XC (Including full...
November 6, 2023
Schedule for Saturday, Nov. 4 (Including Crane goes for title and...
November 4, 2023
Enterprise Boys XC Second At District Meet, Vale’s Stewart District Champion...
October 29, 2023
Results for Saturday, Oct. 28 (Including state volleyball and the start...
October 29, 2023
Soccer
Schedule for Thursday, March 28 (Ontario and Irrigon place undefeated records...
March 28, 2024
Schedule for Tuesday, March 26 (Baseball tournament action in Stanfield)
March 26, 2024
Schedule for Monday, March 25 (Tournament action in Pilot Rock)
March 25, 2024
Schedule for Saturday, March 23 (The weather may be the biggest...
March 23, 2024
Schedule for Thursday, March 21 (Opening day of the Treasure Valley...
March 21, 2024