Adrian boys, Baker girls win over large field at Don Walker

NYSSA –The team titles went to the Adrian boys and Baker girls as the largest contingent of track athletes to date gathered for the Don Walker in Nyssa on Thursday, April 22 in Nyssa.

The Antelope boys used a strong showing in the sprint contests to get by second place Baker. The Lopes scored 144 points compared to Baker’s 128 points. The host Nyssa Bulldogs were third with a point total of 111 points.

Adrian sophomore Jace Martin continues to show strong, running a personal best time of 11.51 seconds to grab first place in the 100 meters race. He followed up with a win in the 200, also putting up the best time of his career with 23.86 seconds. In both races, he was backed up by teammate Conley Martin with two second place showings.

Pushing for the team title, Adrian helped out the cause with the top three placers in the 400 meters led by senior Manuel Aguirre.

Harper junior Ryan Talbot continued to up the bar, literally, setting a new record of a record he broke less than one week ago. After setting a new record of 13 feet, 1 inch in the pole vault during his home meet, Talbot rewrote the record book by clearing 14 feet during the Don Walker.

https://gallery.easternoregonsports.photos/donwalkertrackmeet-randyseals/

The scores were not so close in the girls’ competition. Baker easily outdistanced the rest of the field, scoring 230 points. Host Nyssa was a distant second with 115 points and the Adrian girls finished in the third slot with 90 points.

Baker junior Emma Baeth grabbed a double win with victories in the 400- and 800-meter races. Continuing in the distance races, Baker senior Sydney Keller won the 1500 and junior Sydney Lamb outran the field in the 3000 meters.

The Baker girls also picked up points in the relays, winning both the 4-by-100 and the 4-by-400. The Paulsens also assisted the cause with Hayden taking first in the javelin followed closely by Ryann in second.

The full results of the Don Walker are below.

Related: Don Walker Track Meet Action Photos

Boys team scores: 1. Adrian, 144. 2. Baker, 128. 3. Nyssa, 111. 4. Vale, 82. 5. Riverside, 65. 6. Burns, 54. 7. Harper, 26. 8. Huntington, 16.

Boys individual results

100 meters: 1. Jace Martin (Adrian), 11.51. 2. Conley Martin (Adrian), 11.71. 3. Kaden Myer (Baker), 11.75. 4. Malaki Myer (Baker), 11.88. 5. Wyatt Hawkins (Baker), 12.00. 6. Landon McDowall (Nyssa), 12.05. 7. Anthony Arizmendi (Nyssa), 12.13. 8. Dalhton Proffitt (Burns), 12.15. 9. Manuel Aguirre (Adrian), 12.17. 10. Andrew Enders (Nyssa), 12.18. 11. Gavin Bayes (Adrian), 12.26. 12. Ian Jesenko (Baker), 12.42. 13. Charlie Lamb (Vale), 12.50. 14. Josh Hamilton (Nyssa), 12.74. 15. Peter Zugic (Huntington), 12.94. 16. Colten Stepleton (Vale), 12.95. 17. Erick Zavala (Riverside), 13.96. 17. Trinidad Mendoza (Riverside), 13.96. 19. Wyatt Langenfeld (Burns), 14.00. 20. Bailey Hicks (Huntington), 14.12. 21. Mateo Rockwell (Riverside), 14.22. 22. Jesse Romero      (Irrigon), 14.41. 23. Ryan Glascock (Burns), 14.61. 24. Jacob Dames (Irrigon), 14.61. 25. Alex Lopez (Riverside), 14.99. 26. Cody Scott (Irrigon), 15.84. 27. Michael Carlsen (Huntington), 16.46.

200 meters: 1. Jace Martin (Adrian), 23.86. 2. Conley Martin (Adrian), 24.04. 3. Malaki Myer (Baker), 24.28. 4. Landon McDowall (Nyssa), 24.79. 5. Anthony Arizmendi (Nyssa), 24.86. 6. Dalhton Proffitt (Burns), 25.08. 7. Diego Quintela (Baker), 26.27. 8. Jonathan Abbe (Huntington), 26.38. 9. Colten Stepleton (Vale), 26.93. 10. Diego Arceo (Nyssa), 27.73. 11. Jesse Walker (Adrian), 27.82. 12. Victor Celedonio (Nyssa), 28.07. 13. Tyler Kealiher (Burns), 28.19. 14. Trevor Stewart (Vale), 28.50. 15. Dylan Tyler (Riverside), 28.69. 16. Erick Zavala (Riverside), 28.97. 17. Robert Garza (Adrian), 29.95. 18. Jesse Romero (Irrigon), 30.13. 19. Ivan Franco (Riverside), 30.30. 20. Jacob Dames (Irrigon), 31.40. 21. Vino Pawalitkosol (Huntington), 31.54. 22. Mateo Rockwell (Riverside), 32.09. 23. Cody Scott (Irrigon), 33.66.

400 meters: 1. Manuel Aguirre (Adrian), 59.56. 2. Jesse Walker (Adrian),                59.63. 3. Chase Johnston (Adrian), 59.76. 4. Trevor Stewart (Vale), 1:00.02. 5. Diego Magana (Riverside), 1:00.62. 6. Gabe Bott (Baker), 1:01.28. 7. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 1:03.25. 8. Noah Guthrie (Burns), 1:03.90. 9. Dylan Tyler (Riverside), 1:04.95. 10. Preston Hutchings (Adrian), 1:04.95. 11. Tim Banks (Burns), 1:05.77. 12. Ben Sanchez-Rodriguez (Riverside), 1:07.52. 13. Alex Lopez (Riverside), 1:08.51.

https://gallery.easternoregonsports.photos/donwalkertrackmeet-randyseals/

800 meters: 1. Jordan Mills (Baker), 2:22.89. 2. Dylan Williams (Vale), 2:23.09. 3. Angel Flores-Rosas (Riverside), 2:27.02. 4. Ivan Franco (Riverside), 2:29.53. 5. Wyatt Browne (Riverside), 2:33.53. 6. Trinidad Mendoza (Riverside), 2:34.25. 7. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 2:40.32. 8. Sully Ward (Adrian), 2:41.59. 9. Ryan Glascock (Burns), 2:44.46.

1500 meters: 1. Masson Shaw (Burns), 4:36.85. 2. Thaddeus Pepera (Baker), 4:55.17. 3. Diego Magana (Riverside), 4:58.04. 4. Wyatt Browne (Riverside), 5:07.28. 5. Kaleb Draper (Nyssa), 5:20.63. 6. Ben Sanchez-Rodriguez (Riverside), 5:21.36. 7. Seth Mastrude (Baker), 5:30.46. 8. William Harris (riverside), 5:40.40. 9. Ishmael Aguirre (Adrian), 6:25.69. 10. Clayton Dennis (Baker), 6:27.76.

3000 meters: 1. Masson Shaw (Burns), 9:51.89. 2. Chase Johnston (Adrian), 10:38.54. 3. Thaddeus Pepera (Baker), 11:07.03. 4. Jordan Mills (Baker), 11:20.35. 5. Angel Flores-Rosas (Riverside), 11:31.57. 6. Seth Mastrude (Baker), 12:10.33.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Ryan Talbot (Harper), 16.20. 2. Orin Stipe (Nyssa), 17.53. 3. Nathan Ellis (Riverside), 19.77. 4. Sully Ward (Adrian), 21.70. 5. Charlie Lamb (Vale), 21.90.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Gavin Bayes (Adrian), 46.68. 2. Charlie Lamb (Vale), 47.53. 3. Dash Bloomer (Baker), 49.42. 4. Conner Githens (Burns), 51.51. 5. Gaige Birmingham (Baker), 51.69. 6. Diego Magana (Riverside), 52.46. 7. Sully Ward (Adrian), 52.72. 8. Nathan Ellis (Riverside), 53.09. 9. Preston Hutchings (Adrian), 54.64.

4X100 relay: 1. Nyssa (Andrew Enders, Anthony Arizmendi, Austin Baker, Landon McDowall), 45.43. 2. Adrian Manuel Aguirre, Jace Martin, Gavin Bayes, Conley Martin), 45.44. 3. Baker, 46.20. 4. Huntington (Colton Mathews, Peter Zugic, Eliot Liberale, Jonathan Abbe), 53.42.

4X400 relay: 1. Nyssa (Orin Stipe, Josh Hamilton, Austin Baker, Anthony Arizmendi), 3:44.47. 2. Baker (Dash Bloomer, Kaden Myer, Gabe Bott, Malaki Myer), 3:47.68. 3. Burns (Garrett Goss, Tyler Kealiher, Jaden Davis, Masson Shaw), 4:02.04. 4. Vale (Dylan Williams, Luke Andersen, Ethan Mulvany, Charlie Lamb), 4:03.84. 5. Riverside (Diego Magana, Wyatt Browne, Ivan Franco, Ben Sanchez-Rodriguez), 4:12.03.

Shot put: 1. Brock Payne (Vale), 45-10.00. 2. Orin Stipe (Nyssa), 36-07.00. 3. Luke Andersen (Vale), 34-08.00. 4. Derek Combe (Adrian), 34-06.00. 5. Andrew Enders (Nyssa), 34-00.00. 6. Wyatt Langenfeld (Burns), 33-04.00. 7. Mike Gentry (Baker), 33-03.00. 8. Toby Clow (Adrian), 33-00.00. 9. Tate Powell (Baker), 32-10.00. 10. David Hornung (Huntington), 32-00.00. 11. Jesse Aragon (Nyssa), 31-07.50. 12. Corbin Price (Riverside), 31-02.00. 13. Peter Zugic (Huntington), 31-00.00. 14. Micha Shepard (Huntington), 30-09.00. 15. Juan Medina (Riverside), 30-02.00. 16. Jacob Mills (Baker), 29-08.00. 17. Saige Ely (Irrigon), 29-02.00. 18. Preston Hutchings (Adrian), 28-09.00. 19. Ashton Wilson (Nyssa), 28-06.00. 20. Nathan Ellis (Riverside), 27-06.00. 21. Bryce Klosky (Huntington), 26-05.00. 22. Nate Graham (Riverside), 26-03.00. 23. Reeve Damschen (Baker), 26-00.00. 24. Orlando Perfecto (Nyssa), 25-09.00. 25. Daniel Casiano (Harper), 25-06.00. 26. Rider Miller (Irrigon), 25-04.00. 27. Jacob Dames (Irrigon), 24-09.00. 28. Jose Ramirez (Irrigon), 24-00.00. 29. Danny Skerjanec (Adrian), 23-04.00. 30. Andrew Brennan (Riverside), 22-09.00. 31. Alan Murguia (Irrigon), 19-11.00. 32. Antonio Renteria (Irrigon), 18-02.00.

Discus: 1. Brock Payne (Vale), 123-02. 2. Toby Clow (Adrian), 98-04. 3. Ryker Thompson (Harper), 95-06. 4. Mike Gentry (Baker), 88-03. 5. Derek Combe (Adrian), 85-07. 6. Jacob Mills (Baker), 84-02. 7. Tate Powell (Baker), 81-01. 8. Wyatt Langenfeld (Burns), 80-07. 9. Nate Graham (Riverside), 76-06. 10. Luke Andersen (Vale), 74-06. 11. Gabe Bott (Baker), 73-05. 12. Diego Arceo (Nyssa), 72-05. 13. Jesse Aragon (Nyssa) 71-08. 14. Danny Skerjanec (Adrian), 70-09. 15. Corbin Price (Riverside), 69-11. 16. Juan Medina (Riverside), 69-06. 17. Clayton Dennis (Baker), 68-05. 18. Orlando Perfecto (Nyssa), 67-01. 19. Saige Ely (Irrigon), 66-06. 20. Rider Miller (Irrigon), 65-05. 21. Dylan Tyler (Riverside), 63-09. 21. Andrew Brennan (Riverside), 63-09. 23. Martin Mendez (Nyssa), 57-05. 24. Jose Ramirez (Irrigon), 54-09. 25. Alan Murguia (Irrigon), 48-08. 26. Antonio Renteria (Irrigon), 46-10.

Javelin: 1. Conley Martin (Adrian), 130-02. 2. Wyatt Langenfeld (Burns), 127-03. 3. Dash Bloomer (Baker), 127-00. 4. Gauge Bloomer (Baker), 123-00. 5. Juan Medina (Riverside), 109-05. 6. Gaige Birmingham (Baker), 105-05. 7. Ashton Wilson (Nyssa), 102-01. 8. David Hornung (Huntington), 101-00. 9. Brock  Saige Ely (Irrigon), 95-07. 13. Micha Shepard (Huntington), 95-02. 14. Corbin Price (Riverside), 92-06. 15. Luke Andersen (Vale), 92-02. 16. Nathan Ellis (Riverside), 91-03. 17. Damion Klosky (Huntington), 73-08. 18. Dylan Tyler (Riverside), 72-04. 19. Nate Graham (Riverside), 71-08. 19. Danny Skerjanec (Adrian), 71-08. 21. Jacob Dames (Irrigon), 71-02. 22. Jesse Aragon (Nyssa), 68-05. 23. Dylan Robbins (Nyssa), 68-03. 24. Andrew Brennan (Riverside), 67-10. 25. Bryce Klosky (Huntington), 57-00. 26. Rider Miller (Irrigon), 55-05. 27. Alan Murguia (Irrigon), 51-07. 28. Antonio Renteria (Irrigon), 50-04. 29. Jose Ramirez (Irrigon), 47-11.

High jump: 1. Manuel Aguirre (Adrian), 5-07.00. 2. Ethan Mulvany (Vale), 5-02.00. 3. William Harris (Riverside), 5-02.00. 4. Colton Mathews (Huntington), 5-02.00. 5. Eliot Liberale (Huntington), 5-00.00.

Pole vault: 1. Ryan Talbot (Harper), 14-00.00. 2. Kaleb Draper (Nyssa), 11-06.00. 3. Orin Stipe (Nyssa), 10-00.00. 4. Gauge Bloomer (Baker), 9-06.00. 5. Austin Baker(Nyssa), 9-06.00. 5. Ian Shuster (Nyssa), 9-06.00. 7. Reeve Damschen (Baker), 9-06.00. 8. Gabe Bott (Baker), 9-00.00.

Long jump: 1. Ian Jesenko (Baker), 18-04.25. 2. Gavin Bayes (Adrian), 17-05.50. 3. Andrew Enders (Nyssa), 16-10.25. 4. Colten Stepleton (Vale), 16-08.25. 5. Robert Garza (Adrian), 16-07.25. 6. Trevor Stewart (Vale). 16-05.25. 7. Josh Hamilton (Nyssa), 16-02.50. 8. Diego Arceo (Nyssa), 16-01.50. 9. Austin Baker (Nyssa), 16-00.50. 10. Chase Johnston (Adrian), 15-11.25. 11. Noah Guthrie (Burns), 15-07.50. 12. Ethan Mulvany (Vale). 15-03.50. 13. Wyatt Browne (Riverside), 14-06.25. 14. Dylan Williams (Vale), 14-05.00. 15. Mateo Rockwell (Riverside), 14-00.00. 16. Tim Banks (Burns), 13-09.25. 17. Bailey Hicks (Huntington), 13-04.00. 18. Daniel Casiano (Harper), 13-00.50. 19. Vino Pawalitkosol (Huntington), 12-07.50. 20. Michael Carlsen (Huntington), 12-05.25. 21. Damion Klosky (Huntington), 12-02.00.

Triple jump: 1. Ethan Mulvany (Vale), 35-07.50. 2. Ashton Wilson (Nyssa), 33-07.50. 3. Jaden Davis (Burns), 33-04.50. 4. Francisco Miranda (Nyssa), 32-05.50. 5. Victor Celedonio (Nyssa), 32-01.50.

Girls team scores: 1. Baker, 230. 2. Nyssa, 115. 3. Adrian, 90. 4. Riverside, 64. 5. Burns, 36. 6. Vale, 30. 7. Irrigon, 19. 8. Huntington, 10. 9. Harper, 6.

Girls individual results

100 meters: 1. Lizzy Nielson (Adrian), 14.14. 2. Hannah Payne (Riverside), 14.15. 3. Sydnee Pierce (Baker), 14.41. 4. Kora Mitchell (Burns), 14.45. 5. Julie Magana (Riverside), 14.49. 6. Alexis Conant (Baker), 14.76. 7. Sara Stephen (Nyssa), 14.85. 8. Vanessa Ruiz (Nyssa), 15.01. 9. Halle Peterson (Vale), 15.07. 10. Shailey White (Burns), 15.45. 11. Aleyna Banks (Burns), 15.47. 12. Maria Trinidad (Nyssa), 15.55. 13. Colleen Carlsen (Huntington), 15.70. 14. Jocelyn Reiher (Huntington), 15.78. 15. Mia Sanchez (Nyssa), 15.93. 16. Torie Player (Irrigon), 16.87. 17. Emma Beaty (Irrigon), 17.34. 18. Jazmin Meza (Irrigon), 18.13. 19. Sara Lubarda (Huntington), 19.48. 20. Ney Cabeza (Huntington), 19.60.

200 meters: 1. Anna Belding (Baker), 27.70. 2. Hannah Payne (Riverside), 30.73. 3. Kora Mitchell (Burns), 31.12. 4. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 32.18. 5. Halle Peterson (Vale), 32.24. 6. Miranda Landeros (Riverside), 32.67. 7. Mia Sanchez (Nyssa), 33.36. 8. Colleen Carlsen (Huntington), 33.57. 9. Monse Pacheco (Riverside), 33.98. 10. Allyssa Dudley (Adrian), 34.09. 11. Elena Fenn (Harper), 34.96. 12. Preslie Bowles (Irrigon), 35.61. 13. Torie Player (Irrigon), 36.08. 14. Jazmin Meza (Irrigon), 39.57.

400 meters: 1. Emma Baeth (Baker), 1:05.85. 2. Julie Magana (Riverside), 1:13.86. 3. Elena Fenn (Harper), 1:17.49. 4. Evalyn Nunez (Adrian), 1:17.84. 5. Monse Pacheco (Riverside), 1:18.83. 6. Keaira Burns (Burns), 1:21.92. 7. Melissa Leon (Irrigon), 1:22.31. 8. Alexis Partlow (Riverside), 1:22.60. 9. Thalia Ramirez (Nyssa), 1:23.83. 10. Sophia Pawalitkosol (Huntington), 1:39.33.

800 meters: 1. Emma Baeth (Baker), 2:39.20. 2. Riley Morris (Burns), 2:39.55. 3. Evalyn Nunez (Adrian), 3:04.46. 4. Celeste Luna (Nyssa), 3:22.29.

1500 meters: 1. Sydney Keller (Baker), 5:14.67. 2. Presley Speelmon (Adrian), 5:17.48. 3.Riley Morris (Burns), 5:26.50. 4. Sydney Lamb (Baker), 5:38.90. 5. Lacy Gyllenberg (Baker), 6:49.52. 6. Rosita Orozco (Irrigon), 6:54.34. 7. Courtney Krogh (Irrigon), 6:59.45. 8. Thalia Ramirez (Nyssa), 7:03.99.

3000 meters: 1. Sydney Lamb (Baker), 12:30.18. 2. Evalyn Nunez (Adrian), 13:30.80.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Riley Johnson (Vale), 18.86. 2. Brooklyn Jaca (Baker), 19.73. 3. Miranda Landeros (Riverside), 21.06. 4. Alexis Conant (Baker), 21.60. 5. Lizzy Nielson (Adrian), 21.61. 6. Teanna Pierce (Adrian), 21.73. 7. Amanda Sanders (Burns), 22.35. 8. Preslie Bowles (Irrigon), 23.72.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Brooklyn Jaca (Baker), 53.32. 2. Julie Magana (Riverside), 56.27. 3. Daphne Thomas (Baker), 56.66. 4. Riley Johnson (Vale), 1:00.28. 5. Teanna Pierce (Adrian), 1:03.23. 6. Miranda Landeros (Riverside), 1:05.32. 7. Melissa Leon (Irrigon), 1:09.35.

4X100 relay: 1. Baker (Alexis Conant, Brooklyn Jaca, Anna Belding, Sydnee Pierce), 54.18. 2. Nyssa (Ambrie Draper, Asbel Tellez Jaquez, Kate Vineyard, Marly Ausman), 54.31. 3. Burns (Amanda Sanders, Aleyna Banks, Kora Mitchell, Shailey White), 59.62. 4. Huntington (Colleen Carlsen, Sara Lubarda, Jocelyn Reiher, Sophia Pawalitkosol), 1:06.22.

4X400 relay: 1. Baker (Anna Belding, Sydnee Pierce, Sydney Keller, Emma Baeth), 4:23.89. 2. Nyssa (Kate Vineyard, Vanessa Ruiz, Maria Trinidad, Asbel Tellez Jaquez), 4:45.53. 3. Riverside (Julie Magana, Monse Pacheco, Miranda Landeros, Hannah Payne), 4:55.72.

Shot put: 1. Marly Ausman (Nyssa), 31-00.00. 2. Jozie Ramos (Baker), 27-07.00. 3. Allyssa Dudley (Adrian), 26-07.00. 4. Hayden Paulsen (Baker), 24-09.00. 5. Alexis Partlow (Riverside), 24-07.75. 6. Helen Zanabriga (Vale), 24-02.50. 7. Ryann Paulsen (Baker), 23-05.00. 8. Arianna Velasco (Riverside), 20-10.00. 9. Monica Ibanez Reyes (Nyssa), 20-03.50. 10. Morgan Hall (Baker), 20-02.00. 11. Bailey Ready (Adrian), 19-07.50. 11. Selene Roldan (Irrigon), 19-07.50. 13. Evan Rexroad (Baker), 19-06.00. 14. Yisella Torress (Nyssa), 19-02.50. 15. Ashley Dudley (Adrian), 19-00.75. 16. Celeste Luna (Nyssa), 16-07.50. 17. Stephanie Romero (Irrigon), 16-00.00. 18. River Kimball (Adrian), 15-08.00.

Discus: 1. Marly Ausman (Nyssa), 112-08. 2. Hayden Paulsen (Baker), 65-04. 3. Allyssa Dudley (Adrian), 64-05. 4. Monica Ibanez Reyes (Nyssa), 64-01. 5. Selene Roldan (Irrigon), 59-02. 6. Jozie Ramos (Baker), 58-07. 7. Helen Zanabriga (Vale), 53-10. 8. Morgan Hall (Baker), 53-02. 9. Kate Vineyard (Nyssa), 52-08. 10. Yisella Torress (Nyssa), 52-06. 11. Rainy Taylor (Burns), 47-08. 12. Alexis Partlow (Riverside), 44-09. 13. Stephanie Romero (Irrigon), 43-01. 14. Bailey Ready (Adrian), 42-03. 15. Emma Todd (Burns), 38-10. 16. Nina Piechocki (Huntington), 36-07. 17. Alina Samodelova (Huntington), 35-08. 18. Jasmine Walton (Riverside), 34-02. 19. Arianna Velasco (Riverside), 33-06. 20. Ney Cabeza (Huntington), 32-02. 21. River Kimball (Adrian), 30-02. 22. Ashley Dudley (Adrian), 29-00.

Javelin: 1. Hayden Paulsen (Baker), 89-07. 2. Ryann Paulsen (Baker), 88-07. 3. Lindsey Bertalotto (Adrian), 77-03. 4. Princessa Chavez (Irrigon), 77-02. 5. Colleen Carlsen (Huntington), 73-08. 6. Jozie Ramos (Baker), 72-03. 7. Riley Johnson (Vale), 68-07. 8. Avril Zickgraf (Baker), 65-07. 9. Emma Beaty (Irrigon), 56-00. 10. Selene Roldan (Irrigon), 55-10. 11. Bailey Ready (Adrian), 55-00. 12. Jazmin Meza (Irrigon), 51-05. 13. Alexis Partlow (Riverside), 51-02. 14. Jasmine Walton (Riverside), 47-06. 15. Helen Zanabriga (Vale), 42-05. 16. Arianna Velasco (Riverside), 39-05. 17. Keaira Burns (Burns), 37-06. 18. Rainy Taylor (Burns), 36-04. 19. Stephanie Romero (Irrigon), 36-01. 20. Nina Piechocki (Huntington), 35-00. 21. Alina Samodelova (Huntington), 34-10. 22. Emma Todd (Burns), 30-09.  

High jump: 1. Asbel Tellez Jaquez (Nyssa), 5-01.00. 2. Brooklyn Jaca (Baker), 4-10.00. 3. Jozie Ramos (Baker), 4-10.00. 4. Lizzy Nielson (Adrian), 4-08.00. 5. Riley Johnson (Vale), 4-06.00. 6. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 4-06.00. 7. Alexis Conant (Baker), 4-04.00. 8. Evan Rexroad (Baker), 4-02.00. 8. Daphne Thomas (Baker), 4-02.00. 9. Presley Speelmon (Adrian), 4-02.00.

Pole vault: 1. Sara Stephen (Nyssa), 9-00.00. 2. Sydney Keller (Baker), 8-06.00. 3. Ambrie Draper (Nyssa), 7-06.00. 4. Avril Zickgraf (Baker), 6-06.00. 5. Salena Bott (Baker), 6-00.00.

Long jump: 1. Ambrie Draper (Nyssa), 14-10.00. 2. Lizzy Nielson (Adrian), 14-09.00. 3. Sydnee Pierce (Baker), 14-05.00. 4. Daphne Thomas (Baker), 13-11.00. 5. Lynzie Torres (Nyssa), 13-09.00. 6. Clarita Arizmendi (Nyssa), 12-09.00. 7. Salena Bott (Baker), 12-09.00. 8. Clarissa Arizmendi (Nyssa), 12-08.50. 9. Avril Zickgraf (Baker), 12-07.00. 10. Halle Peterson (Vale), 11-11.00. 11. Elena Fenn (Harper), 11-10.00. 12. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 11-06.50. 13. Lindsey Bertalotto (Adrian), 11-01.25. 14. Aleyna Banks (Burns), 10-10.50. 15. Shailey White (Burns), 10-06.50.

Triple jump: 1. Ambrie Draper (Nyssa), 32-06.00. 2. Sydney Keller (Baker), 31-04.00. 3. Lynzie Torres (Nyssa), 31-00.50. 4. Salena Bott (Baker), 29-06.00. 5. Avril Zickgraf (Baker), 28-11.50. 6. Sadie Wagster (Adrian), 28-10.50. 7. Vanessa Ruiz (Nyssa), 28-00.00. 8. Clarita Arizmendi (Nyssa), 27-09.00. 9. Clarissa Arizmendi (Nyssa), 27-03.00. 10. Teanna Pierce (Adrian), 26-06.50. 11. Lindsey Bertalotto (Adrian), 26-00.50.