2019 4A All-State Offense | |||
Quarterback | |||
1st | Parker Robinson | La Grande | Sr |
2nd | Tanner Shook | Banks | Sr |
HM | Max Campbell | Marist Catholic | Sr |
HM | Sergio Jimenez | North Marion | Sr |
HM | Tristan Lee | Mazama | Jr |
HM | Daniel Pruitt | Valley Catholic | Sr |
HM | Ben Rash | Stayton | Sr |
Running Back | |||
1st | Josiah Niblett | Marshfield | Sr |
1st | Nathan Reed | La Grande | Sr |
2nd | Mason Scheehean | Gladstone | Sr |
2nd | Lucas Tuski | Marist Catholic | So |
HM | Ethan Coffey | Cascade | Sr |
HM | Dyontae Navarrete | Woodburn | Sr |
HM | Martial Stegemeier | Banks | Sr |
HM | Trey Eberhart | Valley Catholic | Sr |
Receiver | |||
1st | Jarred Evans | Banks | Sr |
1st | Blaine Shaw | La Grande | Sr |
1st | Jacob Slifka | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Okean Green | The Dalles | Sr |
2nd | Lucas Patterson | Marist Catholic | Jr |
2nd | Hagan Stephenson | Marist Catholic | Jr |
HM | Logan Classen | Stayton | Sr |
HM | Tanner Saucedo | North Marion | Jr |
Tight End | |||
1st | Gabe Shukle | La Grande | Sr |
2nd | Johnny Page | North Marion | Sr |
HM | Will French | Valley Catholic | Jr |
HM | Braden Lawrie | Henley | Sr |
Center | |||
1st | Andrew Nichols | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Josh Heywood | Gladstone | Sr |
HM | Josiah MacPherson | Marist Catholic | Jr |
HM | Sam McCauley | Baker | Sr |
Offensive Line | |||
1st | Walker Copley | Banks | Sr |
1st | Spencer Gerst | La Grande | Sr |
1st | Eli Leavitt | La Grande | Sr |
1st | Caleb Sell | Cascade | Sr |
2nd | Robert Fisher | Marshfield | Sr |
2nd | Brady Fox | Gladstone | Sr |
2nd | Kenny Weber | Marist Catholic | Sr |
2nd | Brandon White | Cascade | Sr |
HM | James Hasskamp | Henley | Sr |
HM | Ryan Knight | Marshfield | Sr |
HM | Joe Ledesma | North Marion | Sr |
HM | Stefan Smith | Gladstone | Sr |
HM | Bryce Whieldon | Stayton | Sr |
Kicker | |||
1st | Jacob Slifka | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Arturo Ledesma | Marshfield | Sr |
HM | Elias Villagomez | Crook County | Sr |
2019 4A All-State Defense | |||
Defensive Line | |||
1st | Dalles Seufalemua | The Dalles | Sr |
1st | Gabe Shukle | La Grande | Sr |
1st | Brandon White | Cascade | Sr |
1st | Risdon White | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Brady Fox | Gladsone | Sr |
2nd | Kross Galago | Marist Catholic | Jr |
2nd | Kenny Weber | Marist Catholic | Sr |
2nd | Chris Woodworth | La Grande | Sr |
HM | Mac Abbas | The Dalles | Sr |
HM | KC Comyford | North Valley | Sr |
HM | Robert Fisher | Marshfield | Sr |
HM | Isaac Hagerty | Mazama | Sr |
HM | Luke Losier | Newport | Sr |
HM | David Toyooka | Seaside | Sr |
Linebacker | |||
1st | Cadence Balsz | Mazama | Sr |
1st | Bryson Cook | Banks | Sr |
1st | Nathan Reed | La Grande | Sr |
1st | Ezra Waterman | Marshfield | So |
2nd | Jude Ashpole | Gladstone | Jr |
2nd | Ethan Martin | Sisters | Sr |
2nd | Dyontae Navarrete | Woodburn | Sr |
2nd | Zach Wiggins | La Grande | Sr |
HM | Levi Card | Seaside | Sr |
HM | Sam Garrison | Estacada | Sr |
HM | Hayden Loboy | Marist Catholic | Sr |
HM | Josiah Niblett | Marshfield | Sr |
HM | Andrew Teubner | Seaside | Jr |
Defensive Back | |||
1st | Jaxon Jedrykowski | Gladstone | Sr |
1st | Blaine Shaw | La Grade | Sr |
1st | Hagan Stephenson | Marist Catholic | Jr |
1st | Gabe Streblow | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Jarred Evans | Banks | Sr |
2nd | Dawson Gaertner | La Grande | Sr |
2nd | Noah Niblett | Marshfield | Jr |
2nd | Jacob Slifka | Banks | Sr |
HM | Cole Comyford | North Valley | Sr |
HM | Garrett Kersavage | Sisters | Sr |
HM | Tristan Lee | Mazama | Jr |
HM | Lucas Patterson | Marist Catholic | Jr |
HM | Austin Perry | Newport | Sr |
HM | Ben Rash | Stayton | Sr |
HM | Tanner Saucedo | North Marion | Jr |
HM | Kaden Settle | Estacada | Sr |
Punter | |||
1st | Kaleb Boomer | Tillamook | Sr |
2nd | Arturo Ledesma | Marshfield | Sr |
HM | Mateo Burgos | Gladstone | Jr |
- Sports
- Football
- 4A-6 Greater Oregon
- Baker Bulldogs
- District 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
- Crook County Cowboys
- La Grande Tigers
- The Dalles Riverhawks